skip to content
×

It looks like you're using an older version of Internet Explorer. For the best experience with www.jtcc.edu, you’ll need to update your browser to the latest version.

John Tyler Community College Prepares for its 51st Annual Commencement Ceremony

Primary Media Contact:

Holly Walker
Public Relations Manager
804-594-1530
hwalker@jtcc.edu

Secondary Media Contact:

Heather Busch
Creative Services Manager
804-594-1532
hbusch@jtcc.edu

Released on May 07, 2019

CHESTER and MIDLOTHIAN, Va. – On May 10, 2019, family, friends and members of the community will come together to honor John Tyler Community College’s graduates during the college’s fifty-first annual Commencement Ceremony. The Class of 2019 includes more than 1,200 graduates from the Summer 2018, Fall 2018 and Spring 2019 semesters. Four members of the graduating class will deliver the commencement address: Aaron Autler of Richmond, who graduated in the Fall 2018 semester with a degree in General Studies, Science Specialization; Tisa Clancy of Chesterfield, who graduated in the Fall 2018 semester with a degree in General Studies, Teacher Education Specialization Elementary (K-6); Sabrina Fuller of Chesterfield, who is graduating at the end of the Spring 2019 semester with a degree in General Studies, Computer Science Specialization; and Cassandra Morris of Chesterfield, who graduated in the Fall 2018 semester with a degree in Business Administration. The four will talk about their time at Tyler, as well as offer words of inspiration to their classmates.

Tyler’s Commencement Ceremony will begin at 4:00 p.m. at the Virginia State University Multipurpose Center, located at 20809 2nd Avenue in Petersburg. The community is invited to join in the festivities. For those who would like to watch the ceremony but are unable to attend, a live video stream will be provided. It may be found at https://youtu.be/b0DmlVnFcuE. For additional information about the ceremony, visit www.jtcc.edu/commencementmediakit.    

The list of 2018-2019 graduate and graduate candidates, according to fields of study, is as follows (degree specializations appear in italics, and hometown zip codes appear in parenthesis after each name):

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREES

Liberal Arts

Kyle Coker (23113)
Matthew Daniel (23832)
Maria Daniels (23294)
Elijah Dawson (23834)
Katherine De Gaetano (23060)
Dana Deters, Secondary Teacher Education - History (23237)
Adam Goehle (23836)
Shelby Lang, Secondary Teacher Education - History (23113)
Kendall Lewis (23114)
Emily Middleton (23831)
Kenya Mills (23224)
Gennaro Milo (23236)
Sean Minogue, Secondary Teacher Education - History (23112)
Derrick Moodie, Secondary Teacher Education - History (23831)
Laura Muller (23225)
Anna Munnikhuysen, Theatre Arts (22960)
Jordan Nurney, Secondary Teacher Education - History (23235)
Wilson Powers, Secondary Teacher Education - History (23139)
Mary-Catherine Satterwhite (23235)
Sherri Sherman (23120)
Megan Stewart (23838)
Eileen Thompson (23875)
Rose Thompson, Secondary Teacher Education - History (23237)
Sydney Thompson, Secondary Teacher Education - History (23222)
Jamie Wagner (23231)

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE DEGREES

Business Administration

Robert Adams (23233)
Miciyala Amey (23803)
Charles Baker (23113)
Jared Baker (23236)
Kaitlyn Ball (23112)
Chad Barber (23113)
Shawn Brodie (23231)
Cedric Brown (23114)
Laurie Burnette (23030)
Caleb Cameron (23114)
Jeremiah Camp (23224)
Kadaea Carlisle (23236)
Justin Chung (23834)
William Clymer (23238)
Isaac Collins (23838)
Candace Cromwell (23237)
Jonathan Crow (23139)
Briana Daniels (23112)
Matthew Davis (23111)
Maria Diaz Vazquez (23234)
Patricia Dixon (23234)
Muayad Elhassan (23234)
Coleman Epps (23114)
Jacob Fleetwood-Tambo (23112)
Jordon Foster (23120)
Christina Foust (23112)
Reem Ghannam (23860)
Azareese Ghattas (23113)
Nelyda Gonzalez Luna (23231)
Kameron Haley (23235)
Melissa Harry, Paralegal Studies (23838)
Tyler Hatch (23838)
Keon Haywood (23060)
Steven Hensley (23112)
Victor Herrera Trujillo (23842)
Madison Hetrick (23083)
Brandon Hill (23832)
Donovan Hines (23834)
Jamece Hobbs (23803)
Krystal Holcombe (23832)
Kenneth Holman (23805)
Daniel Horton (23002)
Eddy Interiano (23236)
Javel Jefferson (23030)
Jessenia Jenkins (23237)
Srishti Jha (23112)
Cheyenne Johnson, Paralegal Studies (23005)
Madison Johnson, Paralegal Studies (23237)
Tequilla Johnson (23223)
Starr Jordan (23235)
Alexis Kovach (23237)
Patricia Kubler (23860)
Hailee Kucera (23114)
Kyle Lambiotte (23838)
Rosa Lemus (23224)
Deneva Lewis (23059)
Quintuin Lewis (23836)
Christopher Lippa (23237)
Brendan Lobb (23120)
Strider Lock (23831)
Juliana Lopez Maldonado (23112)
Michele Malone (23237)
Lilandra Marquez (23237)
Abigail Marshall (23113)
Christopher Matthews (23112)
Sarah McBee (23234)
Jamie McDuffie (23112)
Daniel McNally (23113)
Samuel McNamara (23002)
Joshua Messer (23139)
Cara Moisan (23075)
Peyton Moreland (23236)
Stephen Morgan (23236)
Cassandra Morris (23236)
Brandon Morton (23235)
David Moutous (23236)
Shawaiz Muzaffer (23112)
Jacob Nagy (23112)
Tammy Nguyen (23236)
Thomas Nixon (23234)
Robert Norris (23112)
Carmen Orellana Duran, Paralegal Studies (23112)
Kriss Orellana Ticlavilca (23832)
Alisha Owens (23002)
Dev Patel (23836)
Disha Patel (23234)
Rushal Patel (23234)
Christopher Patron (23139)
Britani Platt (23059)
Tony Plok (23234)
Earnest Poole (23832)
John Porzio (23235)
Kyle Pozorski (23139)
Alexandra Puryear (23831)
Carter Quick (23112)
Keegan Reynolds (23231)
Larry Reynolds (23230)
Baher Rezk (23233)
Joshua Rominger (23114)
Daniela Salabao (23236)
Pablo Sandoval (23114)
Kamyle Schultz, Paralegal Studies (23234)
Hannah Shinholser (23238)
Kory Sider (23234)
Joshua Smith (23040)
Heather Snow (23834)
Christopher Snyder (23112)
Darrell Stacy (23831)
Justin Taylor (23139)
Rachael Taylor (23112)
Christopher Timmer (23832)
Ananda Tol (23831)
Nathan Traylor (23112)
Elizabeth Wade (23235)
Rebecca Welling (23235)
Darius Whitaker (23234)
Devin Williams (23112)
Matthew Woodson (23089)
Harrison Wrenn (23120)
Victoria Wrenn, Paralegal Studies (23832)

Engineering

Andrew Abell (23220)
Nathan Amesbury (23113)
Andrew Bell (23114)
Holland Bressler (23059)
Jacob Butler (23236)
Ravonte Campbell (23234)
Cody Chappell (23836)
Jacob Henson (23139)
Wesley Jones (23235)
Patrick Knaggs (23836)
Leandro Portillo (23224)
Wyatt Radican (23831)
Stephen Rogers (23113)
Subhan Saleem (23235)
Anthony Taylor (23224)
Monie Thach (23234)
Hien Truong (23059)
Eli Velázquez (23238)
Justin York (23112)
Ryan Yu (23139)

General Studies

Elizabeth Abele, Pre-BSN (23112)
Ashly Adkins, Psychology (23451)
Christopher Adolphus, Science (23112)
Olamide Afolabi, Psychology (23834)
Bridgette Alexander, Pre-BSN (23002)
Diego Alfaro (23236)
Rebekah Allaymouni (23233)
Daizha Allen, Science (23930)
Ebonee Allen, Pre-BSN (23141)
Kelsey Allen (23803)
Amber Anderson (23139)
Stephanie Anderson (23234)
Brenna Ansbro, Psychology (23111)
Lissette Ardon, Science (23229)
Emily Ashbrook, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23860)
Megan Atkinson, Pre-BSN (23832)
Ryan Austin, Science (23842)
Aaron Autler, Science (23225)
Ali Bahrami, Mass Communications (23113)
Jessica Baiza, Pre-BSN (23803)
Jason Ball, Computer Science (23002)
Gabriella Ballester, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23237)
Mozelle Bargamin, Science (24073)
Annamarie Baricuatro, Psychology (23831)
Matthew Barker, Theatre Arts (23114)
Stephanie Barker, Pre-BSN (23139)
Kira Bartlebaugh, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23832)
Emily Bartley, Mass Communications (23237)
Jordan Bass, Science (23114)
Lane Bassett (23233)
Sarah Beavers, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23236)
Michaela Bell (23113)
Cheyanne Bemis, Science (23112)
Haley Bendall, Pre-BSN (23842)
Rowan Bennett (23114)
Genevieve Benzinger (23112)
Lauren Besser (23114)
Libby Bew (23113)
Andrew Biddle, Science (23113)
Abigail Bittner, Science (23842)
Myles Black, Music (23236)
Emily Blais, Pre-BSN (23836)
Judd Blake (23860)
Virginia Bland (23238)
Lori Blankenship (23236)
Christina Blanks (23060)
Savannah Blanks, Psychology (23237)
Erin Bledsoe, Pre-BSN (23112)
Mara Blumer, Pre-BSN (23112)
Imani Bogle, Pre-BSN (23832)
Rachel Bollinger, Mass Communications (23114)
Canzata Booker, Pre-BSN (23002)
Allyssa Boone (23832)
Janecia Borden, Pre-BSN (23838)
Danielle Bouma (23832)
Ashley Bowden, Psychology (23897)
Lauren Bradley (23120)
Kelly Breakall (23831)
Tammy Breining, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23838)
Tanisha Briggs, Pre-BSN (23831)
William Britton, Mass Communications (23139)
Rachel Brizendine, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23139)
Christopher Brooks, Science (23836)
Alexia Brown, Psychology (23234)
Madison Brown, Pre-BSN (23223)
Nina Brundle, Science (23141)
Hannah Bryant, Psychology (23112)
Kennedy Bryant, Pre-BSN (23224)
Jordan Buchanan, Psychology (23225)
Tabitha Buchanan, Science (23113)
Katherine Buckman, Pre-BSN (23236)
Chelsey Bufton, Pre-BSN (23452)
Jamie Bunch (23237)
Karl Burch (23803)
Amanda Burry, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23059)
Kaylah Burt (23234)
Kathryn Byers, Pre-BSN (23024)
Donald Carden, Pre-BSN (23838)
Elizabeth Carley, Mass Communications (23233)
Naomi Carpenter (23113)
Daeja Carter (23836)
Nathaniel Carter, Science (23832)
Heidi Castle (23237)
Ezekiel Cave (23860)
Holly Chamberlin, Psychology (23112)
Felipe Chavez Toledo (23237)
Monique Chislom (23805)
Daniel Chwa (23114)
Tisa Clancy, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23237)
Alexandra Clark (23139)
Charles Clark, Psychology (23831)
Dana Clark (23235)
Alexandria Colarte, Pre-BSN (23235)
Anika Coleman (23234)
Rebecca Coleman, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23112)
Mitchel Combs, Computer Science (23294)
Brandi Condrey, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23059)
Lucas Conrad, Science (23112)
Stephanie Contois, Science (23836)
Tevin Conwell (23836)
Rachel Cornatzer, Pre-BSN (23112)
Michelle Cortez, Pre-BSN (23112)
Cheyanne Cotman, Pre-BSN (23030)
Gabriella Covello (23834)
Aaliyah Cox, Pre-BSN (23508)
Andrew Craig, Computer Science (23233)
Melissa Creasey, Psychology (22723)
Norman Crone (23860)
Mackenzie Cruey (23860)
Eugene Cruz, Mass Communications (23801)
Destiny Cryer (23112)
Ryan Cullen, Mass Communications (23112)
Jamie Culley, Pre-BSN (23832)
Mariah Culpepper (23860)
Evan Cunningham (23860)
Serena Custalow, Psychology (23234)
Allen Danner (23112)
Destiny Daughtry, Pre-BSN (23223)
Lacey Daulton, Science (23832)
Jorge Davadi (23236)
Carrie Daves, Pre-BSN (23027)
Andre Davis (23112)
Bobby Davis, Pre-BSN (23139)
Caleb Davis (23860)
Kierra Davis (23836)
Marvin Davis, Computer Science (23836)
Taylor Davis, Science (23832)
Michelle Delfino, Psychology (23112)
Jamie Denny, Pre-BSN (23238)
Amanda Detrick (23238)
Kaila Dietrich, Pre-BSN (23112)
Eiizjarae Dillon (23860)
Kylie DiMattio, Science (23236)
Matthew Dingus, Mass Communications (23235)
Rebecca Dingus (23235)
Theresa Dise (23235)
Christina Div, Pre-BSN (23112)
Bouchra Djehiche, Pre-BSN (23225)
Kyle Doty, Science (23113)
Macy Dowdle (23139)
Daniel Down, Computer Science (23832)
Jamie Doyle, Psychology (23114)
Rolland Doyle (23832)
James Dudley, Mass Communications (23114)
Abigail Duing, Pre-BSN (23831)
Azell Duncan, Mass Communications (23112)
Alexis Dunnavant (23112)
Autumn Durante (23860)
Nicholas Elam, Science (28083)
Parisa Ershadi (23113)
Leslie Escobar, Science (23112)
Hernan Espinoza (23234)
Lil Marie Espinoza, Pre-BSN (23234)
Adam Eugene (23831)
Jasmyne Ezell, Pre-BSN (23838)
Chase Farmer, Computer Science (23113)
Jaren Fields-Hall (23236)
Emoné Fisher, Psychology (23294)
Everardo Flores (28457)
Kenia Flores, Pre-BSN (23234)
Christopher Flowers (23881)
Madison Foster, Pre-BSN (23120)
Christine Franke, Science (23236)
Katherine Franklin (23838)
Victoria Frasier (23235)
Frances Freelin (23112)
Jordan Freeth (23831)
Tristan Frye, Computer Science (23238)
Carla Fuentes, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23234)
Nicole Fuhrman, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23120)
Laura Fuller (23832)
Sabrina Fuller, Computer Science (23832)
Sydney Fuss, Pre-BSN (23839)
Charale Galloway, Pre-BSN (23831)
Roxana Garcia, Pre-BSN (23831)
Bethany Gatz (23831)
Emanni Gay (23234)
Luis Genao Mora (23112)
Nicholas Gentry, Science (23235)
Amanda George, Science (23139)
Tanara Gibbs, Pre-BSN (23112)
Brice Gibbs-Wilson, Science (23229)
Lauren Goasa-Tunstall, Pre-BSN (23114)
Ryan Godsey, Science (23112)
Alyssa Godwin (23860)
Laurel Gofton (23238)
Kara Golden, Psychology (23112)
Armando Gonzalez, Logistics (23831)
Ezequiel Gonzalez, Pre-BSN (23834)
Tabitha Goode (23803)
Ariel Goodman (23836)
Sarah Grabosky (23112)
Autumn Grant (23836)
Estrella Grant (23832)
Megan Greer, Pre-BSN (23832)
Sarah Gregory (23120)
Katherine Gressett (23060)
Angelia Grove (23881)
Emily Gurkin (23112)
Emily Hachey (23060)
Matthew Haddadin, Science (23120)
William Hager, Pre-BSN (23120)
Maegan Hall (23235)
Cameron Hall-French (23114)
Kylie Halsaver, Pre-BSN (23112)
Hamzah Hanif (23803)
Devin Hantin, Pre-BSN (23831)
Zaria Hardy (23430)
Morgan Harrell (23836)
Kaidel Harris (23832)
Keiana Harris, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23234)
Michael Harris, Computer Science (23803)
Ella Harrison, Mass Communications (23113)
Kaleb Hart (23120)
Erin Harth, Psychology (23139)
Stephen Hartman (23139)
Mikeisha Hartsfield (23888)
Brittany Haynes, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23803)
Tyler Hedrick, Science (23832)
Kiran Heffner (23237)
Jacob Helton, Computer Science (23836)
Jessica Hevener, Science (23235)
Christian Hicks, Pre-BSN (23831)
Robert Hicks, Science (23235)
Jonathan Hickson, Science (23236)
Brea Hill, Mass Communications (23235)
Carly Hippchen, Pre-BSN (23060)
Ariel Ho, Psychology (23112)
Lauren Hockaday, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23139)
Elaina Hodges (23860)
Sarah Hodges (23102)
Patrick Holder, Computer Science (23112)
Megan Holmes, Psychology (23834)
Shadi Hosn, Psychology (23832)
Olivia Hudson (23228)
Grace Hughes, Science (23059)
Schuyler Humphries (23836)
Robin Hunter, Pre-BSN (23112)
Taylor Hurt (23112)
David Hybner (23875)
Alexander Hysell (23113)
Mary Ibanez, Science (23114)
Lauren Intravia, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23831)
Victoria Isenberg, Science (23113)
Omonye Isi, Science (23113)
Geoffery Jackson (23139)
Michele Jackson (23227)
Heather James (23116)
Sannia James (23223)
Barry Jefferson (23320)
Ashleigh Jenkins (23237)
Matthew Jenkins (23832)
Alexus Jessup, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23832)
Celeste Johnson, Science (23114)
Desire Johnson (23860)
Meagan Johnson (23114)
Michael Johnson (23236)
Natalie Johnson, Psychology (23113)
Shayla Johnson (23234)
Shelby Johnson, Pre-BSN (23834)
Jennifer Jonason, Pre-BSN (23120)
Emmett Jones, Psychology (23005)
Jasmine Jones, Mass Communications (23237)
Jessica Jones, Science (23836)
Naomi Jones, Science (23236)
Nautica Jones (23234)
Ricky Jones (23860)
Samuel Jones, Mass Communications (23112)
Zyreon Jones-Walker (23860)
Ellen Justesen, Psychology (23238)
Kaiehu Kaai (23114)
Caitlyn Kastner, Science (23114)
Austin Keo, Pre-BSN (23838)
Carly Kernstine, Science (23139)
Zakarea Khattab, Science (23236)
Andrea Kirby (23875)
Kaylen Kitts, Psychology (23832)
Ashley Labadan (23237)
Asante Laird, Mass Communications (23831)
Flora Lampe, Science (23059)
Hannah Landry, Science (23831)
Brian Lane, Computer Science (23225)
John Larus (23114)
Devin Lawrence (23225)
Jake Layburn (23113)
Marta Leng, Science (23112)
Katelyn Lilly, Mass Communications (23236)
Jacob Lindsay, Science (23112)
James Livingston (23112)
Jessica Loehr, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23237)
Alberto Lopez (23824)
Amanda Lopez (23223)
Michelle Lopez, Science (23237)
Morgan Lovitt (23234)
Rebecca Low (23233)
Obadiah Lowery, Computer Science (23882)
Francis Lucas, Computer Science (23112)
Haley Ludwig, Pre-BSN (23139)
Alexis Lyles, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23113)
Stanley Lyles (23901)
Brianna Lynch (23832)
April Mace (23803)
Molly Mahoney, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23832)
Michael Malerba, Science (23112)
Sean Malloy (23113)
Emily Mancini (23112)
Corey Marshall, Music (23102)
Shekinah Mason (23860)
John Mauldin (23120)
Markida Maxwell, Pre-BSN (23836)
Megan Mayes (23832)
Christopher Mazes (23114)
Isael McCall, Pre-BSN (23801)
Casey McCormick, Pre-BSN (23112)
Rachael McCormick (23236)
Sarah McCormick, Pre-BSN (23112)
Kennedee McGill, Science (23838)
Megan McNeer (23834)
Conner Medeiros (23838)
Eva Melendez, Science (23237)
Raemie Merritt, Pre-BSN (23860)
Alysha Miles (23805)
Nathaniel Miller (23832)
Caitsalin Minnick (23113)
Jessica Mishico, Science (23139)
Klod Monassr, Pre-BSN (23235)
Mariah Montague, Psychology (23219)
Malyk Monteria (23112)
Jonathan Montiel (23139)
Shaheira Moody, Science (23237)
Cheryl Moore (23832)
Christopher Moore, Psychology (23834)
Stanley Moreira (23224)
Justin Morgan (23236)
Daniel Morozov, Science (23236)
Dakota Morris, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23139)
Jessica Morris (23235)
Nicole Mueller (23832)
Jasmine Mundo (23831)
Rebekah Muniz, Science (23832)
William Murfee, Mass Communications (23112)
Nicholas Murphy (23832)
Rebecca Murray (24541)
Jessica Nazzaro (23832)
Rebekah Nelson (23235)
Kilyna Nguyen, Science (23831)
Lily Nimmons (23236)
Gregory Norris, Psychology (23237)
Jessica Oakes (23120)
Jacob Obernesser, Science (23103)
Erin O'Donnell (23113)
Megan O'Donnell (23113)
Robert Oliver, Psychology (23139)
Ausjoli Ortiz, Pre-BSN (23803)
Victoria Osborne (23838)
Allison O'Toole, Pre-BSN (23692)
Christina Owen, Pre-BSN (23120)
Lonneke Palmer, Science (23832)
Tara Parker, Psychology (23150)
Margaret Pascoe (23235)
Priyanka Patel, Pre-BSN (23834)
Timothy Patterson, Computer Science (23102)
Braxton Payne (23860)
Alivia Pearson (23860)
Amber Perkins, Computer Science (23139)
Kiara Person (23112)
Sophia Petrov, Psychology (23114)
Christa Pingor (23235)
Shannon Pittman, Pre-BSN (23112)
Brittany Plumley (23040)
David Poindexter, Computer Science (23832)
Monica Portillo (23112)
Noelle Prealeau, Science (23831)
Hannah Price (23838)
Micala Price, Pre-BSN (23237)
Dana Provo (23112)
Kylie Pruitt, Science (23114)
Taylor Pugh (23236)
Benjamin Putney (23114)
Grace Pyatak, Psychology (23120)
Emily Ragland, Pre-BSN (23226)
Annabelle Rasmussen (23237)
Danielle Reading, Pre-BSN (23231)
Nicholas Reams, Science (23114)
Alicia Reddick (23234)
Tanya Reed (23831)
Jared Reedy (23860)
Robert Reedy Computer Science (23114)
Jessica Reid-Burrell, Pre-BSN (23112)
Samantha Restom, Pre-BSN (23834)
Ashlyn Reynolds, Science (23220)
Rojina Rezk, Science (23233)
Tiffany Rhodes, Science (23832)
Chaelin Richardson (23860)
Mya Ricks (23235)
Jose Rivas, Science (23234)
Aaron Rivera (23832)
Arianna Rivera (23860)
Fran Roach (23836)
Matthew Roberts, Science (23114)
Autumn Robertson, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23112)
Katheryn Robinson, Pre-BSN (23832)
Amanda Rodriguez-Rodriguez (22309)
Thalia Rogers, Science (23236)
Lisa Roland, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23060)
Kayla Rolley, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23112)
Freysol Ruiz (23112)
Teresa Ryan (23112)
Lindsay Saccone, Pre-BSN (23889)
Matthew Samsel (23114)
Sabrina Sapp (23834)
Victor Savage, Mass Communications (23225)
Roselin Saye, Pre-BSN (23840)
Joei Scarola, Science (23831)
Tyler Schwarz (23112)
Kyle Scotland (23120)
Dustin Scottow, Computer Science (23114)
Adam Seamans, Computer Science (23832)
Liliane Seffah, Science (23113)
Kristina Seymour, Pre-BSN (23234)
Rawan Shaikhqasem, Science (23114)
Dylan Shannon (23235)
Alexandria Shaw, Psychology (23235)
Kelly Shelton, Science (23139)
Brittany Shirley, Secondary Teacher Education - Mathematics and Science (23832)
Adam Short, Science (23226)
Aubree Shreve (23059)
Sal Sidoti (23112)
Tarah Slate, Pre-BSN (23875)
Lauren Slaughter (23885)
Summer Smedley (23233)
Aaron Smith, Mass Communications (23831)
Autumn Smith (23236)
Ciara Noelle Smith, Science (23832)
Kristin Smith, Pre-BSN (23831)
Samantha Smith (23103)
Stephanie Smith, Science (23831)
Michelle Snider (23235)
Jordan Snovell (23235)
Leah Snow, Pre-BSN (23803)
Abigail Solis (23832)
Ian Spence, Computer Science (23235)
Sarah Spencer (23113)
Tymesha Spratley (23231)
Tanner Stables, Pre-BSN (23842)
Ashley Stanford, Pre-BSN (23803)
Anthony Stanton, Psychology (23235)
James Stearns (23120)
Zachary Stefanovich (23139)
Brian Stokesbary (23838)
Morgan Streat (23237)
Sophia Suazo, Pre-BSN (22980)
Cullen Suggs, Computer Science (23112)
Zachary Suggs, Pre-BSN (23112)
Sari Sweet, Pre-BSN (23139)
Jeremy Tadlock, Computer Science (23112)
Matthew Taffer, Computer Science (23832)
Behroz Taib (23235)
Layne Talbott, Science (23805)
Alan Taylor, Science (23235)
Alexzane Taylor, Science (23832)
Andrew Taylor, Science (23113)
Emma Taylor, Pre-BSN (23832)
Latiesha Taylor, Pre-BSN (23234)
Clifton Thigpen (23112)
Morgan Thomas, Pre-BSN (23234)
Cameron Thompson, Computer Science (23235)
Carolyn Thompson, Psychology (23832)
Courtney Thompson (23237)
Rachel Thompson, Psychology (23040)
Annastasia Tillman, Science (23139)
Lucia Tol, Theatre Arts (23831)
Hannah Tolbert (23139)
D'Andre Townsel, Pre-BSN (23803)
Rashad Townsend (23832)
Madison Trainer, Pre-BSN (23838)
Cody Traylor, Science (23860)
John Trent (23235)
Justin Trittipoe (23221)
Camille Tucker (23860)
Jacqueline Tucker, Psychology (23860)
Angela Tufano, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23112)
Christina Twigg (23234)
Alexander Underwood (23233)
Melvennia Uzzle (23834)
Joseph Vance, Science (23120)
Sergio Vargas (23234)
Matthew Vernon, Theatre Arts (23235)
Abigail Volk (23860)
Robert Walker, Science (23834)
Antonice Wall, Pre-BSN (23225)
Denis Wallace, Science (23838)
Harley Wallace-Grimsley (23860)
Colleen Walters (23112)
Michael Walton (23059)
Keontae Watkins, Mass Communications (23832)
David Watson (23083)
Joshua Watson (23237)
Brendon Watts, Theatre Arts (23831)
Jason Waugh, Science (23237)
Maurice Webb, Computer Science (23832)
Sydney Wells, Science (23139)
Adam Wever, Music (22974)
Jennifer White, Science (23235)
William Whiteaker (23113)
Courtney Whorley, Pre-BSN (23832)
Autumn Wiesner, Psychology (23139)
Briannah Wiglesworth, Mass Communications (23832)
MacKenzie Williams (23113)
Meagan Williams (23922)
Troy Williams, Secondary Teacher Education - Mathematics and Science (23112)
Dylan Williamson, Science (23114)
Brooke Willner (23113)
Alexander Wilson, Computer Science (23233)
Chinaqua Winborn (23234)
Jasmine Witcher, Psychology (23228)
Elizabeth Wittmer, Music (23832)
Ashley Wolcott, Pre-BSN (23112)
Brady Woodel (23139)
Wienick Wooden, Science (23836)
Taylor Woodring, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23236)
Christopher Woodum (23294)
Kristin Wright (23237)
Rashelle Wynn, Pre-BSN (23803)
Daniel Yarbrough, Teacher Education - Elementary (K-6) (23832)
Kyah Yeager (23860)
Trevor Yokum, Computer Science (27587)
Ashley Young, Pre-BSN (23235)
Casey Zapata, Psychology (23234)
Nicholas Zelenka (23832)
Randi Zoll (23235)

Health Sciences

Mikayla Evans (23832)
Katelyn Heath (23112)
Sarah  Patton (23831)
Grayson Strickland (23832)

Information Systems

Brian Brooks (23112)
Zachary Davis (23237)
Travis Dingle (23114)
Paolo Franson (23114)
Zachary Jimenez (23832)
Justin Lawrence (23235)
Joseph Madere (23237)

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED ARTS DEGREES

Visual Arts

Rose Anderson (23228)
Amy Anthony (23083)
Olivia Battani, Visual Communication (23228)
Ryan Bayne, Graphic Design (23220)
Claire Bickley, Photography (23093)
Janet Burgos (23832)
Laurie Carlson, Visual Communication (23236)
Judy Charles (23237)
Keoni Coleman (23875)
Nicholas Cooper, Visual Communication (23114)
Angilica Cordero (23235)
Rhita Daniel (23141)
Antonio DuFauchard (23832)
Nisreen Elahmad (23114)
Brandon Gregory, Film (23139)
Hayden Hall (23231)
Aharon Harry, Visual Communication (23002)
Brenden Hass, Visual Communication (23112)
Kristen Huff (23236)
Trinity Hughes (24153)
Andrew Johnson, Visual Communication (23139)
Tatianna Johnson, Visual Communication (23236)
Sandra Jones (23083)
Lauren Kent, Photography (23233)
Kira Lindamood (23236)
Kamille Loving, Film (23234)
Alexandria Manley, Visual Communication (23234)
Sarah Martin, Photography (23832)
Seth Mathison (23237)
Nicholas Moore, Film (23112)
Julia Moretti (23235)
Shikery Muhyee, Film (23860)
Lindsey Paulette, Film (23112)
Andres Perez, Photography (23234)
Natthawut Pimsuwan (23228)
Christopher Poindexter, Photography (23114)
Joelle Probst (23235)
Gabriel Richardson, Visual Communication (23114)
Sarah Robinson, Visual Communication (23112)
Irina Ross (23229)
Jonathan Routhier (23832)
Emily Saez (23225)
Kristen Smith (23838)
Ciera Tilman, Film (23831)
Christopher Vaughan, Film (23832)
Timothy Wesdock, Film (23113)
Zach Zarzycki (23139)

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREES

Accounting

Jaquelin Fuentes (23836)
Beverly Hios (23234)
Sushawn Murphy (23803)
Chrystal Woodlief (23831)

Architectural Engineering Technology

Ahmad Abdel-hadi (23233)
Abriana Jacobs (23116)
Rickey Prewitt (23831)
Shane Smith (23030)

Business Management

Tyler Davidson (23139)
Rachel Dempsey (23834)
Karen Fleming (23237)
Kassandra Galvin (23842)
Nicole Goode (23235)
Tiffany Harris (23234)
Vickie Jacobs (23834)
Noah Kester (23834)
Lakeisha Lazenby (23223)
Deborah McCarty (23875)
Kayla Parham (23890)
Christopher Saunders (23234)

Criminal Justice

Stanley Arevalo (23234)
Dahsheena Bennett (23222)
Beth Boers (17112)
Tierra Brown (23803)
Tryisha Brown (23805)
Joseph Chase (23112)
Cerlisa Collins (23834)
Luis Delgado (23831)
Bobby Fulwiley (27603)
Lance Ingram (23836)
Nathan Loving (23860)
Linda Mangrum (23803)
Britney Mayton (23803)
Alex Nguyen (23112)
Bryan Oten (23112)
Joshua Porterfield (23221)
Christopher Shy (23116)
Haley Slate (23875)
Phantagah Smith (23224)
Misty Stout (23901)
Brittany Townsend (23112)
Tommy Thanh Truong (23236)
Janet Vogel (23838)

Early Childhood Development

Lauryn Galloway (23221)
Kayleigh Gilroy (23836)
Lakeisha Glaspie (23803)
Tameshia Mitchell (23875)
Alison Morris-Rucker (76226)
Bernardette Taylor (23237)
Gabrielle Torres (23236)

Electrical Engineering Technology

Vincent Ardillo (23237)
Vincenzo Cassino (23233)
Jason Ciaschi (23231)
Ian Craighead (23860)
Ryan Drewery (23805)
James Evans (23112)
Mason Green (23885)
Nicholas Hutcheson (23220)
Ashlee Martin (23875)

Emergency Medical Services - Paramedic

Edward Bryant (23847)
Melissa Cleaton (23850)
Deborah Greene (23060)
John McCamley (22401)
Stacey Morrison (23002)
Kyle Papelino (23831)
Jonathan Powell (23002)
Douglas Ramsey (23803)
Melissa Rawllins (23112)
Dillan Stroh (23237)
Madeline Trammell (23234)
Adam Tuck (23847)
Tyler Wenrich (23238)
Christopher Wootton (23803)

Funeral Services

Daniel Ames (20155)
Haley Ayers (23237)
Milaka Boyd (23231)
Brandon Brunson (23235)
Regan DeBord (23883)
Walter Dyba (24551)
Kentrall Harris (23970)
Nicole McCutcheon (22407)
Richard Motley (24531)
Matthew Webb (20175)

Human Services

Almarie Barge (23114)
Quencia Benison (23805)
Tangela Blantch (23075)
Aleksandra Bolstad, Pre-Social Work (23112)
Lekeyshia Bracy, Pre-Social Work (23112)
Tyler Bray, Pre-Social Work (23139)
Tenisha Brown (23803)
Chelsey Chambers, Pre-Social Work (23831)
Misty Cobb, Criminology (23860)
Renee Craddock (23124)
Joshua Craft, Pre-Social Work (23114)
Jonathon Daniels, Pre-Social Work (23113)
Deniecea David, Pre-Social Work (23235)
Damarius Davis, Criminology (23875)
Tileana Edmonds (23803)
Aaron Garland, Pre-Social Work (23223)
Tinika Givens (23224)
Stephanie Gross (23112)
Sameca Ingram (23224)
Jessica Jackson (23930)
Tiffany Jefferson, Pre-Social Work (23838)
Barbara Jones (23860)
Sandriel King (23231)
Shalonda Lucas, Pre-Social Work (23805)
Leatha McDaniel, Pre-Social Work (23860)
Shentel Meadows, Pre-Social Work (23114)
TyniQua Mobley (23075)
Sumaya Monasar (23236)
N'Dea Mosby (23832)
Yasmeen Naser, Pre-Social Work (23114)
Sherry Oglesby, Criminology (23231)
Muftau Oladejo, Pre-Social Work (23831)
David Peña, Pre-Social Work (23220)
Delicia Pitt, Pre-Social Work (23803)
Brittani Pulliam (23112)
Drew Renes, Pre-Social Work (23235)
Elizabeth Ryan, Pre-Social Work (23222)
Jasmine Sar, Pre-Social Work (23235)
April Spencer, Criminology (23831)
Joan Straus, Pre-Social Work (23832)
Christy Tilman, Pre-Social Work (23860)
Stephanie Turnbull, Pre-Social Work (23832)
Linda Winfield (23803)
Larnie Winn (23803)

Information Technology

Austin Andrews (23836)
Francisco Barron (23234)
Tanika Carter (23225)
William Eagen (23832)
Conner Fish (23112)
Fletcher Frazier (23832)
Andrew Harsono Tjokro (23832)
Cody Henry (23834)
Jarrett Johnson (23235)
Daniel McMahon (23236)
Tamu Meekins (23235)
Terrell Morris (23112)
Ugonma Ozurumba (23114)
Brandon Pope (23139)
Sagai Taylor (23237)

Mechanical Engineering Technology

John Brockman (23150)
Christopher Burrow (23894)
Michael Erickson, Mechatronics Technician (23221)
Thomas Garner, Mechatronics Technician (22407)
Jonathan Henshaw (23803)
Bruce Lassiter (23842)
Samuel Marshall, Mechatronics Technician (23881)
Gary Miller (23113)
Oluwaseun Oni (23234)
Elizabeth Peterson (23875)
Alexander Sahhar (23235)
Justin Smith, Mechantronics Technician (23111)
Charles Turner (23875)
Austin Winnie (23112)
Joseph Zugg (23836)

Nursing

Jessica Allen (23832)
Jennifer Ayotte (23112)
Stephanie Bailey (23875)
Ashlie Barker (23027)
Katherine Bass (23114)
Jourdan Beasley (23803)
Stephanie Bennett (23059)
Racheal Bergeron (23112)
Charisse Berlack (23150)
Jenny Biringer (23112)
Robert Burrows (23111)
Stephen Butler (23225)
Jamie Carter (23225)
Phoebe Coleman (23113)
Rheshanna Coley (23831)
Joi Crawford (23231)
Lula Cross (23223)
Beata Czarniak-Cruz (23113)
Andrew Davey (23120)
Kristen Davis (23102)
Madeline Davis (23120)
Melissa Dougher (23832)
Lindsay Doyle (23832)
Brandi Edwards (23139)
Kamicia Fox (23223)
Emmalyn Fry (23803)
Alexia Garcia (23236)
Kaylee Garrett (23114)
Emily Goldsmith (23841)
Priscilla Gonzalez (23860)
Kathleen Goolsby (23235)
Julian Gore (23803)
Ebony Graves (23860)
Sierra Hauler (23838)
Alesia Hebb (23114)
Sarah Henke (23225)
Bryson Henry (23002)
Tyanny Hernandez-Mosso (23150)
Beverly Hetrick (23113)
Sonja Hirschinger (23220)
Kaitlyn Hull (23113)
Elissa Humphrey (23114)
Brittany Johnston (23834)
Ashley King (23112)
Karsyn Kivikko (23139)
Izabella Kovacs (23236)
Stacy Kozlowski (23832)
Janelle Lewis (23236)
Joanna Lonergan (23235)
Maria Madava (23112)
Olivia Mader (23111)
Demetria Mann (23236)
MaryGrace Mann (23112)
Claribel Marroquin (23832)
Mandy Martin (23831)
Maylin Martinez (23039)
Casey McCormick (23112)
Kelly McPhipps (23116)
Matthew Mumford (23834)
Ryan Murphy (23112)
Amy Murrell (23236)
Megan Nelson (23139)
Flora Njugi (23236)
Kelli Nowland (23112)
Jung Park (23233)
Jessica Payne (23841)
Danielle Phillips-Skiba (23831)
Emily Ragland (23226)
Jessica Reams (23139)
Michelle Reierson (23831)
Anna Robertson (23047)
Charlene Somis (23060)
Joanna Stephens (23060)
Jordan Stephens (23834)
Alyssa Sturtevant (23059)
James Swierenga (23229)
Meredith Thompson (23113)
Brandon Tolbert (23224)
Brian Toney (23832)
Elise Tran (23114)
Rachael Unger (23225)
Amy Warner (23224)
Charita Warren (23831)
Torie Watson (23236)
Megan Weast (23114)
Ebony West (23805)
Sarah Whetstone (23113)
Sarah Zawedde (23059)

Technical Studies

Kevin Agee (23225)
Tyler Barlow (23238)
Mark Burroughs (23112)
Andrew Dallmeyer (23114)
Zackaria Dudley (23192)
Louis Elie (23116)
Christopher Hall (23803)
Andrew Harding (23838)
Caleb Hunter (23831)
Eric Irvin (23842)
Kenneth Lee (23832)
Daniel McCloud (23831)
Bonfilio Mendoza (23834)
Brandon Mingloski (23833)
Russ Mitchell (23002)
Akai Snorten (23831)

CERTIFICATES

Building Construction

Abriana Jacobs (23116)
Rickey Prewitt (23831)
Shane Smith (23030)
Tonetta Thorpe (23222)

Early Childhood Development

Ashton Atkins (23113)
Stephanie Barth (23120)
Madeline Chase (23890)
Brooke Cheney (23860)
Victoria Dakin (23875)
Samone Downey (23112)
Abigail Fenske (23112)
Lauryn Galloway (23221)
Lakeisha Glaspie (23803)
Patricia Gooding (23234)
Shanna Monge (23860)
Alison Morris-Rucker (76226)
Gabrielle Torres (23236)

Fine Arts

Rose Anderson (23228)
Janet Burgos (23832)
Judy Charles (23237)
Wayne Clark (23225)
Nicholas Cooper (23114)
Angilica Cordero (23235)
Rhita Daniel (23141)
Antonio DuFauchard (23832)
Nisreen Elahmad (23114)
Hayden Hall (23231)
Brenden Hass (23112)
Kristen Huff (23236)
Trinity Hughes (24153)
Nigel Jones (23235)
Sandra Jones (23083)
Kira Lindamood (23236)
Kamille Loving (23234)
Dorothy Martin (22963)
Sarah Martin (23832)
Seth Mathison (23237)
Julia Moretti (23235)
Natthawut Pimsuwan (23228)
Christopher Poindexter (23114)
Joelle Probst (23235)
Irina Ross (23229)
Jonathan Routhier (23832)
Emily Saez (23225)
Gabriela Sheldon (23236)
Kristen Smith (23838)
Zach Zarzycki (23139)

General Education

Gabriella Granado (23112)
Nina Kenney (23838)

Precision Machining Technology

Bobby Bartle (23833)
Charles Cardwell (23834)
Tyler Gould (23838)
Lance Heskett (23150)
Daniel Hoebel (23805)
Coleman Johnson (23002)
Eric Miller (23139)
Justin Pleasant (23860)
Matthew Stevens (23102)
Canaan Thrift (23083)

Welding

Mark Burroughs (23112)
Connor Dobbs (23875)
Donald Dodson (35802)
Morgan Easley (23220)
Louis Elie (23116)
Robert  Fisher (23875)
Tyler Gould (23838)
Andrew Harding (23838)
Eric Irvin (23842)
Frank Knott (23002)
Roy Robinson (23234)
Joshua Wallace (23875)

CAREER STUDIES CERTIFICATES

Accounting

James Currin (23831)
Jaquelin Fuentes (23836)
Beverly Hios (23234)
Sushawn Murphy (23803)
Natalie Towler (23229)
Chrystal Woodlief (23831)

Adult Home Administration

LaSharnda Trapp (23224)
Marcella Walker (23834)

Allied Health

Daniel Ames (20155)
Jennifer Ayotte (23112)
Ashlie Barker (23027)
Bianca Bedoya (23832)
Racheal Bergeron (23112)
Jenny Biringer (23112)
David Bogert (23113)
Imani Bogle (23832)
Canzata Booker (23002)
Katherine Buckman (23236)
Chelsey Bufton (23452)
Donald Carden (23838)
Jamie Carter (23225)
Macy Cliborne (23833)
Alexandria Colarte (23235)
Rheshanna Coley (23831)
Michelle Cortez (23112)
Aaliyah Cox (23508)
Brittney Craig (23832)
Joi Crawford (23231)
Beata Czarniak-Cruz (23113)
Destiny Daughtry (23223)
Carrie Daves (23027)
Andrew Davey (23120)
Bobby Davis (23139)
Kristen Davis (23102)
Katelyn DeCourcy (23113)
Jamie Denny (23238)
Christina Div (23112)
Bouchra Djehiche (23225)
Melissa Dougher (23832)
Lil Marie Espinoza (23234)
Jasmyne Ezell (23838)
Glenda Flores (23237)
Kenia Flores (23234)
Alexia Garcia (23236)
Kaylee Garrett (23114)
Tanara Gibbs (23112)
Priscilla Gonzalez (23860)
Julian Gore (23803)
Megan Greer (23832)
William Hager (23120)
Devin Hantin (23831)
Latachia Harvell (23832)
Sierra Hauler (23838)
Carly Hippchen (23060)
Elissa Humphrey (23114)
Robin Hunter (23112)
Jennifer Jonason (23120)
Austin Keo (23838)
Karsyn Kivikko (23139)
Izabella Kovacs (23236)
Stacy Kozlowski (23832)
Janelle Lewis (23236)
Joanna Lonergan (23235)
Maria Madava (23112)
Olivia Mader (23111)
MaryGrace Mann (23112)
Claribel Marroquin (23832)
Mandy Martin (23831)
Isael McCall (23801)
Casey McCormick (23112)
Raemie Merritt (23860)
Klod Monassr (23235)
Kristen Morris (23150)
Matthew Mumford (23834)
Ryan Murphy (23112)
Amy Murrell (23236)
Megan Nelson (23139)
Kelli Nowland (23112)
Allison O'Toole (23692)
Jessica Payne (23841)
Griselda Perez (23237)
Danielle Phillips-Skiba (23831)
Shannon Pittman (23112)
Coredaja Prentiss (23224)
Brett Price (23237)
Jessica Reams (23139)
Michelle Reierson (23831)
Roselin Saye (23840)
Kristina Seymour (23234)
Leah Snow (23803)
Alyssa Sturtevant (23059)
James Swierenga (23229)
Emma Taylor (23832)
Latiesha Taylor (23234)
Morgan Thomas (23234)
Meredith Thompson (23113)
D'Andre Townsel (23803)
Bonnie Truax (23112)
Rachael Unger (23225)
Antonice Wall (23225)
Torie Watson (23236)
Sarah Whetstone (23113)
Porsha Whitted (23223)

Basic Precision Machining Technology

Wilbert Allen (23002)
Devon Amos (23831)
Anthony Ballard (23231)
Nathaniel Beebe (23114)
Jacob Benzinger (23112)
T'arie Bland (23875)
Damien Brown (23083)
Charles Cardwell (23834)
Devin Collins (23120)
Daniel Correa (23002)
Isaac Desmond (23838)
Ian Dunlow (23002)
Clinton Eads (23803)
Zachory Fredmonsky (23237)
Ryan Gies (23224)
Clarke Gough (23002)
Philip Gough (23002)
Timothy Harville (23833)
Samuel Haskins (23834)
Andrew Hearn (23238)
Brandon Henry (23838)
Lance Heskett (23150)
Anthony Hines (23803)
Daniel Hoebel (23805)
Zachary Humphrey (23842)
Matthew Iverson (23120)
Houston Jones (23111)
Cedric Laird (23831)
Logan Lester (23803)
Peter Marra (23879)
David Martin (23834)
Dylan Milam (23228)
David Privette (23860)
Sean Rynders (23150)
Jack Smith (23002)
Tithya Sovann (23060)
Matthew Stevens (23102)
Joshua Stolberg (23220)
Matthew Terry (23112)
Thomas Walters (23832)

Bereavement and Grief Counseling

Karen Anne Cataldi (23114)
Dorothy Hamilton (23222)
TyniQua Mobley (23075)
Veronica Murray (23235)

Business Entrepreneurship

Elizabeth Idris (23831)
Shanita James (23224)
Deborah McCarty (23875)
Christopher Saunders (23234)

Business Information Management

Tangela Blantch (23075)
Karen Fleming (23237)
Vickie Jacobs (23834)
Srishti Jha (23112)
Noah Kester (23834)
Lakeisha Lazenby (23223)
Deborah McCarty (23875)
Kayla Parham (23890)

CISCO Network

Cody Henry (23834)
Stewart Varela (23139)

Computer Applications

Brandon Rodriguez (23225)

Computer Numerical Control

Ryan Gies (23224)
Tyler Gould (23838)
Harry Grice (23139)
Andrew Hearn (23238)
Coleman Johnson (23002)
Duncan Jokisch (23059)
Peter Marra (23879)
Alaina O'Berry (23237)

Criminal Justice

Stanley Arevalo (23234)
Dahsheena Bennett (23222)
Beth Boers (17112)
Tierra Brown (23803)
Tryisha Brown (23805)
Kevin Callahan (23237)
Joseph Chase (23112)
Cerlisa Collins (23834)
Luis Delgado (23831)
Bobby Fulwiley (27603)
Lance Ingram (23836)
Erica Loor (23233)
Nathan Loving (23860)
Linda Mangrum (23803)
Britney Mayton (23803)
Alex Nguyen (23112)
Bryan Oten (23112)
Joshua Porterfield (23221)
Derek Ramsey (23842)
Christopher Shy (23116)
Haley Slate (23875)
Marquise Smith (23860)
Misty Stout (23901)
Syronn Terry (23936)
Brittany Townsend (23112)
Tommy Thanh Truong (23236)
Tanigha Vines (23831)
Janet Vogel (23838)

Cyber Security

Francisco Barron (23234)
Drew Graf (23832)
Andrew Harsono Tjokro (23832)
Carter McCole (23113)
Tamu Meekins (23235)
Terrell Morris (23112)
Ugonma Ozurumba (23114)
Brandon Pope (23139)
Demontre Purvis (23234)
Eric Rich (23237)

Early Childhood

Ashton Atkins (23113)
Ageda Bishop (23850)
Jennifer Bishop (23841)
Cheyanne Blick (23803)
Darlene Brown (23002)
Amayah Carter-Salisbury (23860)
Marsha Chalky (23860)
Madeline Chase (23890)
Victoria Dakin (23875)
Sheyanne Elsen (23875)
Tarneshia Evans (23225)
Abigail Fenske (23112)
Patricia Gooding (23234)
Sharyn Hall (23875)
Tomeka Hinton (23875)
Ke'Anna Jones (23083)
Emma Knisely (23842)
Michaela McDaniel (23834)
Kathryn Miller (23113)
Veronica Molina (23832)
Shanna Monge (23860)
Erin Powell (23235)
Kathleen Powell (23803)
Jasmine Taylor (23805)
Thomastina Wilbur (23805)
TaMera Wilson (23875)

Electricity

Dylan Alley (23803)
Brandon Alonzo (23805)
Vincent Ardillo (23237)
Brandyn Blackwell (23803)
Colton Bryant (23875)
Vincenzo Cassino (23233)
David Cherrix (23805)
Jason Ciaschi (23231)
Ian Craighead (23860)
Ryan Drewery (23805)
James Ellis (23897)
Rodney Ellis (23888)
Thomas Ellis (23897)
James Evans (23112)
Seth Finch (23889)
Mason Green (23885)
Ashley Hale (23890)
Ronald Handka (23803)
Kendall Hill (23805)
Nicholas Hutcheson (23220)
Cody Jones (23840)
Raymond Keyser (23842)
Ashlee Martin (23875)
Shawn Miller (23894)
Logan Moneymaker (23830)
Kyle Mullins (23803)
Christopher Ostein (23831)
Cameron Patteson (23836)
Michael Pfister (23803)
Andrew Rhodes (23805)
Dylan Rose (23805)
Hunter Soloe (23830)
Patrick Taylor (23842)
Karter Tripp (23842)
Troy Wagstaff (23841)

Emergency Medical Services - Advanced

Melissa Cleaton (23850)
Deborah Greene (23060)
Thomas Hollowell (23805)
John Menc (23002)
Stacey Morrison (23002)
Kyle Papelino (23831)
Douglas Ramsey (23803)
Dillan Stroh (23237)
Daniel Thompson (23875)
Madeline Trammell (23234)
Adam Tuck (23847)

Emergency Medical Services - Intermediate

Nicholas Brown (23223)
Melissa Cleaton (23850)
Deborah Greene (23060)
Thomas Hollwell (23805)
Sunny Lee (23116)
John  Menc (23002)
Stacey Morrison (23002)
Kyle Papelino (23831)
Douglas Ramsey (23803)
Dillan Stroh (23237)
Madeline Trammell (23234)
Tyler Wenrich (23238)

Filmmaking

Freddie Feliciano (23831)
Kelly Hamlin (23112)
Verlenzo Hawk (23602)
Robert Huotari (23901)
Nicholas Moore (23112)
Timothy Wesdock (23113)

Heating and Air Conditioning

Montell Bates (23890)
William Bolding (23002)
Juan Cascante (23834)
Keith Chambliss (23804)
Delaney Davis (23111)
Matthew Dunn (23083)
Nicholas Elam (28083)
Caleb Hunter (23831)
Bonfilio Mendoza (23834)
Dennis Perez (23831)
Trey Powers (23860)
Logan Staples (23112)
Gary Vaughan (23881)
Erick Winston (23803)
Nicanor Ylarde (23114)

Industrial Electricity

Jason Ciaschi (23231)
Domonique Cooper (23832)
Ian Craighead (23860)
Ryan Drewery (23805)
James Evans (23112)
Kenneth Lee (23832)
Cyprien Njanjo Femini Yamsi (23224)
Tyron Shaw (23890)
William Townsend (23139)
Tosha Webster (23030)

Mechanical Maintenance

Jason Ciaschi (23231)

Museum Studies

Julianne Blacker (22301)
Erin Komarinski (22181)
Leah Moebs (23114)
William Vaughn (22911)

Network Support

Austin Andrews (23836)
Conner Fish (23112)
Fletcher Frazier (23832)
James Goodwin (23114)
Jarrett Johnson (23235)
Jonathan Lowery (22901)
Joshua Mann (23838)
Daniel McMahon (23236)

Paralegal Studies

Christopher Bowman (23112)
Carmen Gutierrez-Castro (23831)
Melissa Harry (23838)
Amanda Hessler (23832)
Cheyenne Johnson (23005)
Elizabeth Johnson (23661)
Madison Johnson (23237)
Carmen Orellana Duran (23112)
Latoya Parham (23234)
Kamyle Schultz (23234)
Sheila Simms (23831)
Victoria Wrenn (23832)

Photography

Claire Bickley (23093)
Linda Bockenkamp (23114)
Eliza Dinger (23139)
Lauren Kent (23233)
Sarah Martin (23832)
Andres Perez (23234)

Program Development

Alexander Demeyer (23112)
Robert Gholson (23831)
Sagai Taylor (23237)

Residential Electricity

Eric Allen (23223)
Vincent Ardillo (23237)
Trevor Armstrong (23231)
Matthew Catoe (23237)
Jason Ciaschi (23231)
Ian Craighead (23860)
Ryan Drewery (23805)
James Evans (23112)
Mason Green (23885)
Nicholas Hutcheson (23220)
Jaron Leeper (23231)
Ashlee Martin (23875)

Substance Abuse Assistant

Adekemi Ajai (23860)
Kamau Akinwole (23805)
Bradford Bethea (23842)
Tangela Blantch (23075)
Tenisha Brown (23803)
Angela Clarke (23831)
Brendan Clasbey (23227)
Tiffany Davis (23225)
Rochelle Faust (23834)
Sameca Ingram (23224)

Supervision

Umeki Newcomb (23803)

Web Design

Dana Warren (23113)

Welding

Kameron Adams (23002)
Tristan Avery (23838)
Nathan Battle (23831)
Xavier Bodnarik (23894)
Mark Burroughs (23112)
Brandon Daugherty (23860)
Zaylan Dial (23803)
Connor Dobbs (23875)
Donald Dodson (35802)
Damien Dugger (23803)
Morgan Easley (23220)
Louis Elie (23116)
Robert Fisher (23875)
Ricky Garretson (23002)
Nathan Goad (23834)
Tyler Gould (23838)
Adavias Gregory (23805)
Kaleah Hamaker (23836)
Andrew Harding (23838)
Dylan Hicks (23860)
Eric Irvin (23842)
Brielle Ivey (23836)
Frank Knott (23002)
Cody Long (23881)
Matthew McBryde (23834)
Roy Robinson (23234)
Daniel Roddy (23831)
Deontra Scott (23803)
Lance Shelton (23002)
Gabriel Sturdevant (23832)
Francisco Sustaita (23040)
Joshua Wallace (23875)
Olivia Watts (23831)
Cory Wilkerson (23083)
Carson Yogi (23002)

John Tyler Community College offers more than 60 majors that provide pathways to careers in high-demand fields; transfer opportunities to four-year colleges and universities; and industry credentials and licensures. The college, with campuses in Chester and Midlothian, online classes, and off-campus classrooms, served more than 14,300 students during the 2017-18 academic year. It also assisted more than 7,000 learners through its workforce development division, Community College Workforce Alliance, a partnership between Tyler and Reynolds community colleges.

Note to Media: Members of the media wishing to cover John Tyler Community College’s Commencement Ceremony are asked to contact Holly Walker, public relations manager, at hwalker@jtcc.edu or 804-594-1530 in advance if possible. The day of the ceremony, she may be reached, by phone or text, at 804-638-0247. Media attending the ceremony should enter the Multipurpose Center through the “Grad. and V.I.P.” entrance. Once inside, there will be a check-in table.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • E-mail
Follow Us
Get More Information:
Public Relations

Holly Walker, Public Relations Manager

804-594-1530
×

myTyler Login

Need help with myTyler?