skip to content
×

It looks like you're using an older version of Internet Explorer. For the best experience with www.jtcc.edu, you’ll need to update your browser to the latest version.

John Tyler Community College Celebrates the Class of 2020

Primary Media Contact:

Holly Walker
Public Relations Manager
804-594-1530
hwalker@jtcc.edu

Secondary Media Contact:

Heather Busch
Creative Services Manager
804-594-1532
hbusch@jtcc.edu

Released on May 08, 2020

CHESTER and MIDLOTHIAN, Va. – The COVID-19 pandemic prevented John Tyler Community College from holding an in-person commencement ceremony for the Class of 2020, but it does not stop the college and its graduates from celebrating this momentous occasion. The college kicked off Celebration week on May 4, 2020, to congratulate the Class of 2020, and to mark the wrap-up of an unusual spring semester. The week started with the launch of a special website, www.jtcc.edu/commencement, where graduates can go to download a commencement program; customizable graduation announcements; and photo frames and GIFs for social media. Throughout the week, the college hosted a number of activities on its social media sites, including a Rep Your Next Step Day, during which Class of 2020 members shared photos showcasing their plans after Tyler; special shout outs from college faculty and staff congratulating graduates and spring semester students; a virtual Student Awards Ceremony; and a special congratulatory commencement video. 

The Class of 2020, which includes Summer 2019 and Fall 2019 semester graduates, as well as Spring 2020 graduate candidates, is made up of more than 1,260 students, some of who earned more than one award. The list of 2019-2020 graduate and graduate candidates, according to fields of study, is as follows (degree specializations appear after the names, and hometown zip codes appear in parenthesis after each name):

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREES 

Liberal Arts 

Alexis A. Atkinson (23139)
Aubrey Orion Boswell (23112)
Frank Dempsey Burfoot (23832)
Meaghan Delaney Burton (23838)
Kyle Robert Cope (23112)
Mauricio Coronado De Leon (23233)
Kelley Jean Crampton (23005)
Kellie Anne Cunningham (23238)
Kelly Elizabeth Dawson (23229)
Maeve Mariko Dempsey (23185)
Taylor Blair Evans (23112)
Jeffrey Scott Fuller (23832)
Cecelia Jane Gallo (23235)
Grace Leigh Griles (23879)
Elisha Mariah Hill (23831)
Hazel Faye Hoffman (23112)
Brandon Waller McCleskey (23112)
Lindsey Margaret Merillat (23114)
Louisa Margaret Michie (23233)
Belinda Tuazon Miller (23836)
Julianna Marie Perkins (23220)
Jared Wayne Peterson, Secondary Teacher Education - English (23885)
Ana Citlalli Ramirez Esquivel (23112)
Hannah Louise Selander (23832)
Liliannis Serrano Serrano (23234)
Carole Joanne Skrbin (23834)
Mahima Jagadish Sosale, Music (23112)
Kathia Rose Villegas (23237)
Anjenette Celina Williams, Theatre Arts (23805)
Jessica Taylor Young (23112)

Secondary Teacher Education 

Kaycie Elizabeth Cox (23114)

ASSOCIATE OF FINE ARTS DEGREES 

Theatre 

Hailey Rose Bean (23113)
Daniel Jerome Hurt (23060)
Crystal Monai Mobley (23234)
Hunter Jacob Wenner (23832)
Daniel Fadi Yazbeck, Technical Theatre (23836)

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE DEGREES 

Business Administration 

Virginia Carol Anderson (23139)
Max David Argueta (23236)
Taylor Mackenzie Armstrong (23832)
Courtnee Jade Arrington (23234)
Eloy Zacharias Ayala (23112)
Hunter James Baker (23832)
Sommer Logan Baumfalk (23120)
Hannah Marie Beavers (23236)
Austin S. Bolin (23120)
Jamie Sung Bonda (23831)
Irma Maribel Boror (23112)
Trevar Jamal Bowens (23831)
Emma Jane Bowlin (23139)
Hunter Robert Branch (23139)
Ashley Jo Bray (23112)
Edward Rayfield Britton, Jr. (23234)
Sarah Louise Brown (23236)
Michael Cameron Broyles (23040)
Arthur John Buchanan (23113)
Casey Leigh Burcham (23834)
James Dwayne Cannon, Jr. (23801)
Isaac Porter Carden (23112)
Jacob Barrett Cawthon (23112)
Matthew Stephen Chervenak (23112)
Avery Gibson Clavin (23113)
Marina Hanscom Conger (23842)
Jessica Ann Deavers (23112)
Brandon Michael DeMarco (23114)
Micaela Lynn Dietz, Paralegal Studies (23834)
Vincent Micheal DiPofi (23114)
Anas Djehiche (23225)
Stephanie Cynthia Christine Doan (23224)
Kyle Renae Donnelly (23139)
Shinise Yvette Drew (23255)
Nathaniel Jacob Earnest (23139)
Nicholas Alexander Eberwien (23120)
Nicole Dunn Elliott (23060)
Guisselly Evangelina Espina Campos (23234)
Lauren Nicole Felice (23832)
Stefon Darnell Fields (23832)
Brooke Mckensie Flowers (23831)
Luke Philip Foster (24153)
Reem Mohammad Rabih Ghannam (23860)
Shelrita Hendrix Goode (23605)
James Garrett Graham (23112)
Tyler Randal Greene (23112)
Joshua Jon Hann (23112)
Megan Anne Hasforth (23112)
Brenda Esmeralda Hernandez (23237)
Victor Saltiel Herrera Trujillo (23842)
Phu T. Huynh (23112)
Shelby Monaè Cassondra Jackson (23231)
David B. Johnson (23836)
Lorenzo Marcus Johnson (23235)
Asma Shahid Khan (23235)
Clayton Gareth Klich (23139)
Valecia Antoinette Lambert (23834)
Garrett Thomas Lucas (23113)
Steven Badry Marzouk Rezk (23233)
Spencer Martin McCollum (23220)
Douglas Bryan McCreight (23112)
Cole Jerome McLean (23838)
Megan Elizabeth McNeer (23834)
RaShawn Kierra Miffin (23075)
Alysha Lindsey Morris, Paralegal Studies (23139)
Rika Mulya Nabee (23120)
Scott Alan Oberbroeckling, Jr. (23047)
Matthew Alexander Ozoroski (23838)
Karlie Anne Pacapelli (23832)
Bryan Timothy Papazov (23120)
Dhruvaben Rakeshbhai Patel (23234)
Matthew Edgar Peterson (23139)
Donald Kent Pierce, Paralegal Studies (23237)
Mykell Charmaine Pleasant (23294)
Christian Alexander Powers (23832)
Antonio Orlando Pulliam, Jr. (23832)
Elijah Keith Pullings (23236)
Lakota S. Riddlesperger (23805)
Victoria Fernanda Rodriguez (23231)
Sheila del Carmen Romero Lopez (23803)
Haoxiang Ruan (23060)
Alexa Rudenko (23464)
James Tanner Rush (23112)
Michael Branden Schlitt (23111)
Stephen Reid Semones (23112)
Aimy Simbi (23224)
Gerogers Stallworth, Jr. (23834)
Dallis Mone Stevenson (23803)
Teshawna ReNaé Threat (23234)
Jessica Lynn Timberlake (23831)
Nancy Ruth Turner (23229)
Catherine Grace Villiott (23112)
Andrea Joy Walker (23836)
Samuel Elliott Watson (23235)
Khristopher Cameron Wells (23113)
Carey Lee White, Jr. (23114)
Brendon Joshua Williams (23231)
Danielle Dominique Louise Williams (23237)
Jaida Cymoine Williams, Paralegal Studies (23831)
Tewobesta Ayalew Woldemariam (23225)
Everett Arthur Wood (23113)
Jacob Lee Wright (23832)
Yong Wu (23235)
Christopher Glen Yang (23114)
Justin Thomas Young (23112)
Amber Nicole Zinsmaster (24153)

Computer Science

John Alexander Cyckowski (23831)
William John Fantell (23112)
Blake Zeno Georges (23235)
Justin Robert Ruffin (23831)

Engineering

David Angelo Buonconsiglio (23831)
Eric Anthony Burnett (23112)
Joseph Matthew Bush IV (23236)
James Tyler Cahill (23235)
Zach A. Caudell (23234)
Yohan Chang (23238)
Chandler Dolan Clements (23114)
Rachael D. Cronin (23192)
Richard Grant Easter (22454)
George Adel Georgi (23112)
Samuel Alan Graham V (23235)
Talab David Hassouna (23231)
Darryl Lorenzo House II (23237)
Flanklin Anthony Iraheta (23831)
JohnRyan Gray Irvin (23831)
Kaiehu Bryce Kaai (23114)
Andrew Chad Kulas (23113)
Thuta Kyaw (23235)
Connor Evan Maceyak (23832)
Tristan Patrick McMahon (23832)
Gabriel Joseph Pickering (23235)
Kian Patrick Pierce (23112)
Adam Ross Porterfield (23235)
Franco Jose Ramos (23234)
Jacob Thomas Rowe (23236)
Elizabeth Anne Szmurlo (23112)
Joshua Carlton Tapp (23146)
Artre Reginald Turner (23237)
Ryan Yu (23139)

General Studies

Sherice Dawana Abbott, Psychology (23831)
Sarah Samir Abu AjAj (22181)
Ahmad Jalal Abualrub (23225)
Samuel Francis Aceret (23838)
Dylan John Adams (23112)
Montaye Asongen Adams (23860)
Augustus Paul Akers (23860)
Kevin Michael Akers (23236)
Hakeem Shkur Allen, Music (23223)
Hunter Quade Allen (23235)
Denise Renee Allen-Pineda, Health Sciences (23836)
Alicia Isabel Alvarez (23237)
Christina Yvonne Amen, Psychology (23831)
Nina Breann Amorese, Teacher Education (K-6) (23139)
Amber Nicole Anderson (23139)
Rebekah Ann, Secondary Teacher Education - Math (23236)
Tiara Raven Archer, Science (23120)
Jessie Marie Armstrong (23838)
Zachary Sterling Arrington (23112)
Rachel Arroyo-Silva (23860)
Kathy Fox Arterburn (23834)
Bernard Asare-Annan, Computer Science (23832)
Blair Aborladey Assani (23831)
Emily Ricard Atkinson (23236)
Angela D. Auman, Psychology (23220)
Sarah Azhar, Science (23832)
Nicholas Christian Bahm (23236)
Sierra Faith Bailey, Teacher Education (K-6) (23693)
Ethan Allen Baker, Science (23831)
Lane Christopher Bassett (23233)
Alyssa Grace Batten, Teacher Education (K-6) (23838)
Alexandra Selene Batts (23803)
Kimberly Jean Bay (23112)
Stephen Michael Bean, Science (23112)
Carrie Ann Beaudry, Health Sciences (23838)
Madeleine Sarah Belarmino (23831)
Karysa Ella-Joy Bendele (23139)
Miranda Corinne Benedict, Mass Communications (23238)
Casey Shannan Berry (23114)
Kendal Erin Best, Health Sciences (23231)
Kayla Lynn Bilyard, Health Sciences (23833)
Judd Thomas Blake (23860)
Arnaud Francois Felix Blay, Computer Science (23236)
Noah Daniel Blevins, Science (23235)
Shamell Lizon Bloodsaw, Science (23834)
Linwood Deven Bolling, Science (23234)
Genevieve Elizabeth Bolt (23139)
Destiny Joyce Booker, Psychology (23234)
Aliyah Sabina Borden, Teacher Education (K-6) (23237)
Chaley Mariah Borum, Mass Communications (23112)
Taylor Elizabeth Bowen (23834)
Jessica Ann Bower, Science (23112)
Claire Mae Bowman, Health Sciences (24015)
Danielle Evelyn Brazda (23832)
John Isaac Brilhart, Computer Science (23237)
Cierra Elizabeth Brown (23831)
Lauryn Ariana Brown, Science (23832)
Xana Jole Brumley (23860)
Kaylee Michelle Bryant, Health Sciences (23803)
Meghan Elizabeth Bumbalo (23838)
Jordan Tyler Bunge (23112)
Trevon Anthony Burns (23836)
Eric James Byars (23832)
Nadia Renee Byrd (23832)
Aboubacar Camara (23860)
Kirsten Nicole Cameron (23832)
Marquise Donya' Campbell, Health Sciences (23836)
Melanie Louise Campbell (23139)
Dana Tongol Cantillon, Computer Science (23113)
Gian Pietro Carlucci (23114)
Raymond Lisle Carothers (23831)
Thomas James Carr (23002)
Yesenia Carrillo, Health Sciences (23139)
Jessica Taylor Carter (23237)
Joel Elijah Carter (23234)
Ezekiel Joshua Cave (23860)
Natalia Ceballos Vargas, Health Sciences (23236)
India Charde'e Chappelle (23236)
Victoria Savanna Chavez (23860)
Jonathan Chan Chiep, Computer Science (23832)
Robert Stephen Childress (23236)
Ryan Beckley Chilton, Science (23139)
Patrick Mason Church (23836)
Chad Matthew Clarke (23005)
Christian August Clemons, Science (23832)
Lashawnda Denise Coleman, Health Sciences (23831)
Jaime Collings Smoot (23832)
Sierra Corrine Conner, Computer Science (23139)
Susan Anne Conner-Campbell, Psychology (23831)
Emily Erin Conway, Health Sciences (23139)
Cloe Madalyn Cook, Teacher Education (K-6) (23111)
James Liam Cook (23093)
Mckensie Leigh Cooper, Health Sciences (23836)
Joshua Thomason Coover (23832)
Reuben Ricardo Copeland II (23237)
Amy Jasmin Cortez, Science (23234)
Gabriella Florenza Covello (23834)
Christian Alexander Cowden (23860)
Megan Summer Cox (23027)
Lauren Ann Crampton (23838)
Demetris Iesha Crawley, Science (23803)
Amber Nicole Crittenden (23112)
Dasia Lashae Crook, Psychology (23227)
Irina Marguerite Croston (23838)
Mackenzie Jade Cruey (23860)
Mariah Anne Culpepper (23860)
Evan Emmanuel Cunningham (23860)
Tara Liegh Custalow, Teacher Education (K-6) (23060)
Jordan Spencer Dail, Science (23002)
Deborah Mackenzie Daily (23234)
Michele Renne Daniels, Health Sciences (23235)
Allyson Blair Davis (23113)
Connor Wayne Davis, Computer Science (23836)
Mallory Isabella Davis (23860)
Tiara Grace DeBeary (23860)
Jason Patrick Delany (23114)
Cody Christopher Dennis, Mass Communications (23112)
Gabrielle Marie Denuel, Health Sciences (23803)
Eiizjarae LaNesha Dillon (23860)
Fatoumata Diomande (23834)
Vincent Ivan Dolor, Health Sciences (23832)
Haillee Renee Donaby, Science (23805)
Christopher Ryan Doyle (23832)
David Jose Duenas, Computer Science (23237)
Omari Farrell Duncan (23860)
Derek Sean Dunfee, Computer Science (23831)
Autumn Lynn Durante (23860)
Bretton Joseph Easter (23083)
Charles Michael Edwards (23112)
Kelly Elizabeth Edwards, Health Sciences (23832)
Haley Lane Egeland, Science (23832)
Brittany Gail Eggleston, Teacher Education (K-6) (23831)
Joshua John Erway (23235)
Stephen Jose Escamilla, Mass Communications (23112)
Claire Elizabeth Everhart, Health Sciences (23824)
Rufus Fair, Jr. (23834)
Jessica Lauren Farley, Mass Communications (23112)
De'Asia Zhané Fields, Psychology (23860)
Cydnei Barnetta Figures-Mormon (23842)
Pasquale John Fiordelise III (23834)
Joseph Earl Flahart, Jr. (23860)
Alice Elizabeth Flanagan (23236)
Deiman Aderly Flores Izaguirre, Psychology (23234)
Jasmine Mone't Fobbs, Health Sciences (23803)
Makagbe Bijoux Fofana, Mass Communications (23234)
Katie Leigh Follis (23238)
Luke Aaron Forbes, Health Sciences (23236)
Patricia Juliet Frazier (23112)
Jazmine Alescia Frye, Theatre Arts (23113)
Katelyn Anne Gadomski (23836)
Thomas Jeremiah Gagne (23114)
Zion Lee Gainey, Psychology (23114)
Sydney Samantha Gallucci, Health Sciences (23112)
Fabrizio Giorgio Gamboa Ramo (23113)
John Henry Gantz (23229)
Christopher Paul Garcia, Mass Communications (23832)
Jordan Nicole Garrett (23834)
Stephen Andrew Garrett (23836)
Ke'Ivana Tamaria Garris-Godette (23860)
Mikayla Danielle Gayness, Science (23139)
Kaitlyn Rae Gentry (23112)
Charlotte Avalon George (23221)
Tiara Desiree Getties, Psychology (23832)
Skyler Michelle Girten, Psychology (23112)
Sabrina Ruth Glover (23838)
Alyssa Marie Godwin (23860)
Jewell Ann Goff, Science (23235)
Jada Chrisani Gonzales, Science (23225)
Jarin Daqwan Goode (23860)
Ariel Adina Goodman (23836)
Macy-Meng Brooke Gortler, Psychology (23832)
Jaceylin Nicole Grabosky, Psychology (23834)
Jasmine Monique Graham (23860)
Genesis Veronica Granados, Mass Communications (23228)
Thomas Ford Graves, Computer Science (23112)
Mackinzie Carol Green (23139)
Ian Robert Gregory, Science (23235)
Spencer Dale Griffin (23860)
Jordan Elaine Grubb, Health Sciences (23803)
Roxana Beatriz Guerrero, Health Sciences (23234)
Christina Marie Gumbs, Health Sciences (23039)
Jehimy Guzman Monroy, Theatre Arts (23234)
Rebecca Italia Guzzo, Teacher Education (K-6) (23832)
Valerie Ann Hadaway, Psychology (23831)
Kameron David Zachary Hair, Mass Communications (23834)
Ashley Dillera Hall, Pre-BSN (23112)
Nicole Marie Hamilton, Science (23236)
Robert Hunter Hamilton, Secondary Teacher Education - Math (23113)
Katherine Alyce Hannon, Psychology (23832)
Alexus Dominique Harding (23831)
Zaria Zeniya Hardy (23430)
Morgan Elizabeth Harrell (23836)
Rachel LeeAnn Harrell (23237)
Madison Alyssa Harris, Psychology (23226)
Tinyia Germé Harris, Psychology (23803)
Patricia Ann-Marie Hass, Psychology (23805)
Cayleigh Brooke Hatchell, Health Sciences (23112)
Alexis Morgan Hawk (23860)
Justin Kevin Haynie (23236)
Amanda Mae Haywald, Science (23831)
Jerod Anthony Haywood (23834)
Brandon Scott Hazelrigg (23114)
Michael Patrick Heagney, Psychology (23223)
Samantha Marie Heaton, Health Sciences (23834)
Nathan Daniel Helms, Computer Science (23237)
Jacob R. Helton, Computer Science (23836)
Paris Simone Henderson, Mass Communications (23224)
Tyler J. Henderson, Science (23112)
Joshua H. Hendrick (23112)
Alexis Nicole Henn, Science (23838)
Anna Jocelyn Herchenrother (23235)
Dayana Raquel Hernandez, Health Sciences (23236)
Emily Nicole Hertzler (23002)
Kyle Ford Hetrick (23113)
Keayonna Symone Hicks, Health Sciences (9096)
Miles Sherwin Hill (23235)
Shantol Nicole Hill, Health Sciences (23112)
Ian Gray Hilliard (23236)
Heather Meroth Hinton, Health Sciences (23112)
Emily Nicole Hobbs, Teacher Education (K-6) (23831)
D'Angelo Larenz Holder, Computer Science (23831)
Patrick Eugene Holder, Computer Science (23112)
Jessica Marie Holzknecht, Secondary Teacher Education - Math (23831)
Princess Wilhelmina Hopson (23860)
Stephanie Ashden Horvath, Theatre Arts (23139)
Lauren Paige Howard (23120)
Reyna M. Howard, Science (23060)
Samantha Marie Howard, Health Sciences (23875)
Penelope Rose Huhmann, Computer Science (23236)
Keiona Jeneva Hurt (23236)
Joseph Rueben Ingram (23120)
Isaiah Ben Israel, Science (23261)
Blaire Mckensey Jackson (23221)
Evan Michael Francis Jackson, Science (23231)
Aaliyah Nicole Jacobs (23860)
Heather Marie James, Health Science (23832)
Jonathan Thomas Janson, Science (23112)
DaMonique Cassara-Andelise Jarnigan (23860)
Jessica Marie Jekanowski, Teacher Education (K-6) (23112)
Matthew Riker Jenkins (23832)
Melinda Sue Jenkins, Health Sciences (23832)
Jaden L. Jennings, Mass Communications (23236)
Ashlee Marie-Lynn Johnson, Science (23040)
Delanie Lynn Johnson (23139)
Graham Evans Johnson (23113)
Joelle Linda Beaubrun Johnson, Health Sciences (23832)
Madison Paige Johnson (23831)
Maxwell Lyn Johnson (23836)
Shelby Lynn Johnson, Health Sciences (23834)
Ashante Michele Jones (23860)
Christian Stephenson Jones (23112)
D'era LiShay Jones, Health Sciences (23002)
Idayziah Miangel Jones (23875)
Ricky Pernell Jones (23860)
Olivia Renee Jones-Lewis, Teacher Education (K-6) (23225)
Zyreon Quinton Jones-Walker (23860)
Kashawnda Shanta Jordan, Health Sciences (23237)
Jennifer Marie Jorgensen, Psychology (23223)
Christian Chance Joyner (23114)
Andrew David Kaiser (23832)
Emila Karincic, Health Sciences (23112)
Thomas Shawn Kaupish (23235)
Quinton Keel, Computer Science (23235)
Taylor Nicole Keene (23836)
Nina Ann Kenney (23838)
Ryan Tyler Keogh (23831)
Jayme Ann Kerkow (55372)
Fatima Mahmoud Khattab (23112)
Michael Scott Klotz (23114)
Frank McMillan Knott IV (23002)
Chloe Cynthia Kolos, Mass Communications (23113)
Charlotte Mae Kramer (23139)
Jay Paul Lang (23235)
Russell DeVaughn Langham, Jr. (23836)
Lyndsay Elizabeth Leonard, Psychology (23139)
Jan Carlos Leonor-Caballero, Science (23225)
Mackenzie Rae Lescault, Health Sciences (23236)
Alexandra Grace Liu (23139)
Amari Seven Lockey, Health Sciences (23832)
Amanda Alfonsina Lopez (22407)
Anh Thuy Luc, Science (23237)
Jane Marie Lucas, Health Sciences (23112)
Tommy Luong, Computer Science (23233)
Nicholas Edward Lynch (23860)
Daniel Mark Madison (23832)
Jason Avery Nathaniel Malone-Lucas (23224)
Cara Emily Marshall, Health Sciences (23112)
Mason McAden Marshall, Computer Science (23139)
Elizabeth Ann Martin (23834)
Kathleen Marie Martinson (23238)
Brian Patrick Marx, Science (23220)
Denim James Mason (23860)
Shekinah Monae Mason (23860)
Sierra Rose Mathis-Isgitt (73521)
Noah Robert McCaulley (23836)
Brendan Matthews McComber (23860)
Rielly Erin McCormick (23112)
William Davis McDonald, Mass Communications (23235)
Jacob Zane McGrath, Health Sciences (23002)
Kevin Cashman McTiernan (23832)
Kyelee Faith Mead, Health Sciences (23235)
Daniella Patricia Mill (23832)
Austin Wayne Miller (23236)
Lena Jane Mitchell (23221)
Megan Elizabeth Mitchell (23860)
Ariana Demetria Moore (23236)
Deja Linette Moore, Health Sciences (23112)
Ella Wei Lian Morefield, Health Sciences (23114)
Chase Michael Alexander Howard Hemingway Morgan (23114)
Thomas Robert Morgan (23139)
Alyssa Nicole Morris (23832)
Kayla Diane Morris, Science (23114)
Desiree Renee Mosby, Health Sciences (23838)
Samantha Rose Mullally (23860)
Anne Frazier Mumford (23229)
Samantha Michelle Murphy (23860)
Michaela Marie Murray, Health Sciences (23120)
Jasmin Gonzalez Negrete, Health Sciences (23834)
Caitlin Noel Nelson (23235)
Sonya Thanh-Ngoc Nguyen (23112)
Sally Ann Nunnally (23236)
Colleen Madison Oldmixon, Science (23834)
Stephanie Marie Olivarez, Health Sciences (23235)
Meganne McCoy Olson, Teacher Education (K-6) (23838)
Emily Anne Olszewski (23838)
Jenna Leigh O'Malley (23113)
José F. Ordoñez Serrano, Science (23832)
Stefanie Orth (23836)
Vicente Ivan Ortiz (23113)
Jack Wayne Orton (23805)
Allison Kathryn O'Toole, Health Sciences (23692)
Emma Leanne Owens, Psychology (23838)
Audrey Sheridan Paduda (23220)
Megan Elizabeth Pannill, Health Sciences (23838)
Madison Leigh Parrish, Teacher Education (K-6) (23120)
Kaitlyn Marie Partain, Mass Communications (23237)
Jesse Patasomcit, Health Sciences (23223)
Kaelan Patel, Mass Communications (23970)
Violet Renee Patman (23831)
Kaylin Rae Patterson, Science (23831)
Tara Patterson (23234)
Rachael Elizabeth Payne (23831)
Alivia Love McKenzie Pearson (23860)
Dorothea Anne Pegram (23238)
Jeremey Thomas Penn, Computer Science (23875)
Lynelle S. Perry, Health Sciences (23224)
Ian Matthew Pessarra (23236)
Steven Alexander Peterson, Computer Science (23834)
Rachel Anne Phillips, Health Sciences (23225)
Kiera Pierre-Louis, Health Sciences (23234)
Madeline Rose Pomaville, Music (23831)
James Alexander Porter, Jr. (23114)
Monica Nathaly Portillo (23112)
Brett Corinne Price, Health Sciences (23237)
Cheyenne Autumn Proffitt (23139)
Matthew Lamar Prosise (23860)
Isabelle Renee Pruiett, Mass Communications (23153)
Lexie Taylor Puckett, Teacher Education (K-6) (23832)
Emma Trinity Quetel (23113)
Sophia Lael Radabaugh (23238)
Lori Edwards Radcliffe, Health Sciences (23878)
Jouburt Justin Ramos, Computer Science (23236)
Meaghan LeAnna Elizabeth Ramsey, Science (23831)
Matthew Parker Reid (23860)
Lauren Olivia Reinfeld (23114)
Corey Allan Rennie, Mass Communications (23120)
Skylar Kathryn Revels, Psychology (23002)
Connor Thomas John Ricard, Science (23236)
Chaelin Edlia Portese Richardson (23860)
Lindsey Jean Richardson, Health Sciences (23002)
Madeline Rose Rigdon, Teacher Education (K-6) (23831)
Destiny Lashonda Riley (23834)
Jason Edward Rimmer (23112)
LaVonte' Keona Rippy, Health Sciences (23225)
Courtney Alexandria Rist (23834)
Haley Alexis Rivenbark (23114)
Arianna Rachelle Rivera (23860)
Jake Stuart Rivera (23875)
Deanna Nicole Roberts, Health Sciences (23139)
Julia Nicole Robertson, Psychology (23112)
Kailyn Grace Robertson (23223)
Cesar Franklin Rodas, Jr., Science (23237)
Alec Jason Rodriguez (23237)
Allison Marie Rodriguez, Science (23236)
Dismerlin Rodriguez Lugo, Teacher Education (K-6) (23234)
Nicholas Bennett Roeber (23112)
Kelly Ann Ross (23224)
Matthew Remmie Rowlett (23838)
Jo Anne Corpuz Rowley, Health Sciences (23831)
Katherine Patricia Ruffin (23112)
Barak Zane Rutherford (23831)
Anna Grace Ryan (23236)
Christopher Robert Ryker (23228)
Brian Alan Sanchez (23831)
Taylor Renee' Sanderson (23236)
Thomas Henry Scales IV, Science (23233)
Madison Brooke Schelin, Science (23112)
Ryan Bradley Schiedel, Health Sciences (23235)
Jason Ezekiel Schuchart, Science (23831)
Carter Laurence Seaborn (23114)
Kameron Gabreal Seals, Science (23112)
Kayla Elizabeth Shaffer, Teacher Education (K-6) (23233)
Justin D. Shankle (23234)
Hunter David Shelton, Science (23842)
Fenil S. Sheth, Computer Science (23235)
Daniel Paul Siggia (23832)
Kayla Nicole Simmons (23832)
Joy Brydon Simpson (23235)
William Caleb Smalt, Science (23834)
Christopher Lloyd Smith (23875)
Desiray Diane Smith, Health Sciences (23231)
Marcellus SidJaun Smith (23860)
Tamsin Anastasia June Smith, Psychology (23059)
Keisha Nicole Smith Graham (23236)
Kenan Aldin Softic, Mass Communications (23113)
Mateo Tremon Stanberry (23831)
Savanna Simone Stanford, Mass Communications (23832)
Holly Tristan-Thomas Stargardt, Teacher Education (K-6) (23832)
Alexei Mark Staruk, Music (23236)
Camryn Marie Stotesberry (23860)
Thomas Hunter Stotesberry (23842)
Derek Ryan Strayhorn, Science (23803)
Victoria Rose Stroud, Health Sciences (23139)
Ashley Brooke Stutzman, Teacher Education (K-6) (23832)
Destiny Karanae Talley, Mass Communications (23237)
Leah Aeris Taylor (23225)
Patrick Neill Taylor (23225)
William Stuart Taylor (23059)
Kelsea Nicole Temple, Science (23838)
James Parker Tonra, Music (23220)
Madison Taylor Trainer, Health Sciences (23838)
John Caleb Trent (23235)
Justin Benjamin Trittipoe (23221)
Camille Farah Tucker (23860)
Christian Alexander Turley (23831)
Taylor Rae Turner, Teacher Education (K-6) (23834)
Steven Boyd Utz, Jr. (23112)
Shanyn Rae Valentine (23120)
Katerine Suzet Vasquez De Leon, Psychology (23234)
Kassandra Vega, Health Sciences (23236)
Milton Alfredo Velasquez, Jr. (23236)
Abigail Katheleen Volk (23860)
Morgan Pabst Walker (23664)
Nikitria Donzell Walker (23805)
Charlton Emmauri Wallace, Mass Communications (23237)
Meredith Paige Walsh (23112)
Anthony Joshua Walters, Computer Science (23832)
Olivia Austin Walters (23831)
Nieko Ja'net Ward, Science (23803)
Charles Ryan Warren (23831)
Jade Morgan Waters, Science (23114)
Brendon Patrick Watts, Theatre Arts (23831)
Isaac Ian Weatherilt, Science (23113)
Eric Ryan Whetsell (23002)
Jonathan Christian Wickham (23113)
Emma Grace Wild (23114)
Dennis James Williams, Jr. (23834)
Dianna Faye Williams (23231)
Eayanah Ahdia Renae Williams, Psychology (23831)
Meagan Alisse Williams (23922)
Shanya Ziere Williams, Mass Communications (23836)
Kristen Taylor Willis (23901)
Tara Michelle Winfield, Health Sciences (23803)
Andrew Jonathan Wirz (23139)
Xavier Javon Woolridge, Psychology (23236)
Emma Grace Wooten (23237)
Donavin Lee Wright (23235)
Kyah Denae Yeager (23860)
Randolph Jackson Zerick, Jr. (23083)
Katherine Elizabeth Zube (23113)

Health Sciences 

Brittni Anderson (23237)
Melinda Lydia Arnold (23860)
Brad Thomas Bakken (23225)
Sadae Bey (23234)
Lashawn Sadé Blackston (23222)
Jovana Cakic (23233)
Christopher Ryan Clodfelter (23112)
Fairadè Tiandra Craig (23234)
Marissa T. Dajeu (23234)
Jacob Daniel Darlin (23114)
Yadira Azucely Delcid Gonzalez (23234)
Olivia Nicole Dennehy (23235)
Mariama Sonna Diallo (23225)
Emily Marie Ferguson (23139)
Atiya Tene Fobbs (23803)
Latrice Daisy Greely (23234)
Katlyn Sky Hardy (23831)
Adam Kent Harris (23875)
Dajah Gracine Harris (23112)
Stephanie Lynn Howe (23235)
Elisabeth Ann Ingram (23834)
Asia Alexis Jones (23112)
Emma Barnard King (23002)
Ericka M. Lamm (23111)
Kathryn MacKendree Lewis (23221)
Jennifer F. Mallory-Antle (23834)
Brittany Anne Mann (23840)
Bethany Marie Massey (23120)
Zoe Irene Nagel (23114)
Jordyn Alexandra O'Connell (23112)
Anslee Rheana Posey (23836)
Shelly L. Swann (23112)
Kokob Tesfaldet Tesfamariam (23860)
Latina Devette Thomas (23234)
Ciara Lynn Williams (23120)
Kayla LaShay Williams (23112)
Hunter M. Wood (23027)

Information Systems

Dylan Matthew Bell (23237)
Michael Jason Bradley (23838)
Christopher Michael Curtis (23139)
Alexander Riley Hybner (23875)
Skyler Chase Martin (23875)
Christopher Andrew Muss, Jr. (23229)
Cody Alexander Reeves (23235)
Alexis Shay Rogers (23113)

Mass Communications

Nicholas Tanner Hawkins (23120)

Psychology

Kelsey Nicole Huff (23236)
Matthew Isaac McDaniel (23805)
Thomas Alex Nixon, Jr. (23234)
Lindsey Amber Spencer (23112)
Troy Micheal Williams, Jr. (23112)

Science

William Edward Strom (23113)

Teacher Education

Zainab Miriam Hasan (23114)

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED ARTS DEGREES

Visual Arts

Christiana Aliza Bailey (23832)
Matyce Lashae Bailey (23112)
Tracey Lynn Bourne, Graphic Design (23229)
Elaina Louise Buie, Graphic Design (23111)
Timothy Brian Casey, Jr., Graphic Design (23233)
Christopher Colon, Graphic Design (23233)
Julissa Marie Davidson (23234)
Julia Christine DiMartino (23235)
Julian Aman Edwards (23235)
Alexander Joseph Evans, Film (45174)
Andre Malik Flowers, Graphic Design (23231)
Jodie Whitmore Frye, Graphic Design (23834)
Astrid Iliana Gaskins (23832)
Richard Wayne Gentry, Jr., Grahic Design (23831)
Emil Clair Georges (23235)
Christina Marie Guthrow (23235)
Jalen Keith Harris (23235)
Samantha Shay Hevener, Photography (23235)
Spencer Allyn Hilke, Graphic Design (23236)
Kelly Christine Irvine, Graphic Design (23139)
Kayla Tamara Alyssa Jones, Photography (23831)
April Nichole Melara Kasparek, Graphic Design (23222)
Kearston Nicole Kenner, Photography (23222)
Brianna Tiara Kimmick (23236)
Ryan J. Ladd, Photography (23150)
Emily Jennifer Langston, Graphic Design (23235)
Mary Elizabeth Miller, Graphic Design (23113)
Sadaf Moradi (23060)
Kip Andres Ramos (23220)
Zimbabwe Reid (23832)
Justin Michael Roberts (23139)
Trent Vincent Robinson, Film (23230)
Christopher James Ryan (23139)
Tristin Michael Sims, Photography (23860)
Tevon Markel Stith (23834)
Benjamin Josiah Thomas (23139)
Ashley Marie Urbanic, Graphic Design (23114)
Jeffrey Curtis Wilson, Graphic Design (23112)
Madaijai Yvonne Young, Film (23225)
Timothy Ryan Young, Film (23832)
Xavier Malik Young (23112)

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREES

Accounting

James Andrew Currin (23831)
Veronica L. Gentile (23120)
Erin Catherine Lewis (64078)
Zachari Louis Stephens (23112)

Architectural Engineering Technology

Katherine Adriana De Leon (23112)
Andrew Timothy Ford (23113)
Zane Rees Jones (23832)
Ian J Siemen (23805)
Tonetta Ericia Thorpe (23222)

Business Management

Joel H. Brewster (23831)
Fredrick Webster Brown (23237)
Daphne H. Campbell (23237)
Walter Nelson Choto Fernandez (23113)
Elizabeth A. Dietz (23834)
Mason Michelle Francis (23833)
Tanesha M. Gholson (23834)
Karen Akenia Palencia De La Cruz (23234)
Ivy C. Pearson (23112)
Frederick Savage II (23831)
Kendra Marie Sawyer (23234)
Don Harvey Vreeland, Jr. (23842)
Aiden Gillian Welling (23120)

Criminal Justice

Carissa Joy Boll (23112)
Logan Blakeley Clarke (23838)
Tracy Dianne Connor (23832)
Van James Dempster (23112)
DeMetra Ericka Durrette (23234)
Tykees Leetrell Green (23231)
Kayla Eileen James (23832)
Kristina Victoria Johnson (23235)
Ashlee Yvette Jones (23860)
Dominic Scott Martin (23236)
Alexander Cole Merillat (23114)
Victoria Ann O'Neill (23139)
Channel Monet Penn (23832)
Robert Hollingsworth Redd (23112)
Allissa Chardonnique Riley (23875)
Jessica F. Roach (23238)
Mason Edward Sadler (23803)
Melissa Anne Setterholm (23842)
Darius Je'Von Smith (23836)
Marquise Terrance Smith (23860)
Syronn D. Terry (23936)
Daisy Palmira Velasco (23231)
Tanigha Eartha Vines (23831)

Early Childhood Development

Kanesha Brianna Cary (23112)
Madeline Faith Chase (23890)
Brooke Leanne Cheney (23860)
Marta Elizabeth Edwards (23236)
Tierra Shawntae Ridley (23831)
Diantha Denise Walker (23225)
Jennifer Leigh Walker (23860)

Electrical Engineering Technology

Sedarius Davon Ampey (23882)
Jocelyn Dionne Anzaldo Guevara (23237)
Bryan Oswaldo Ascencio (23234)
Carter L. Cole (23059)
Jeremy Thomas Collins (23112)
Robert Louis Cox, Jr. (23803)
Mary Kathryn Dondanville (23831)
Kevin Lewis Farthing (23834)
Thomas Edward Gibbs III (23834)
William Alton Hall, Jr. (23885)
Douglas Reinhardt Jackson III (23834)
Jay Eric Laughlin (23112)
Antonio Raul Martinez (23834)
Brett Stevenson Meade (23831)
Bonfilio Vicente Mendoza (23834)
Jared Brian Monsees (23116)
Matthew John Seo (23116)
Christopher Alan Seymore (23237)
Eric W. Stecher (23832)
Benjamin Tichner (23832)

Emergency Medical Services - Paramedic

Nicholas Ryan Brown (23223)
Lynette Leslie Eanes (23139)
Thomas Ray Hollowell (23805)
Dustin Matthew Kellam (23236)
John Michael Menc (23002)
Leslie Elisabeth Phillips (23850)
Joshua Andrew Snyder (23116)
Madeline Anne Trammell (23228)

Funeral Services

Hanna Elizabeth Batiz (23223)
Brittany Renae Carter (23803)
Pleshette Cook (23834)
Christina A. Heustis (22657)
Charlaine Anginette Houchens (23222)
Daniel Joseff Kashinejad (23235)
Janine Yale Kilburn (23223)
Taylor Pierce Lawson (23111)
Robert Judson Little V (23431)
Donald Kent Perdue (24153)
Lauren Elizabeth Phillips (22802)
Samantha LaCoda Sjurseth (22701)
Donte' Carnell Smithson (23947)
Joseph Freeland Teets (24179)
Christopher Scott Williams (22401)
Nichole Lynn Wood (23231)

Human Services 

Shantia Emara Bailey, Pre-Social Work (23236)
Marian Bakarr, Pre-Social Work (23234)
Marlon Terrell Bell, Sr., Pre-Social Work (23836)
Catherine Lucille Benton (23113)
Madison Kay Bunce, Pre-Social Work (23112)
Jennifer Ann Chewning, Pre-Social Work (23836)
Kriste Lee Coates (23831)
Ashley Lauren Floyd, Pre-Social Work (23836)
Shade Diane Fraierson (23224)
Lindsey Grace Francis-Harrison, Pre-Social Work (23832)
Mykeya Chauntel Lashe Gholson, Pre-Social Work (23834)
Leonie Marie Constance Guehi (23112)
Tiffany Roeshea Henry, Pre-Social Work (23237)
Tricia Ann Henry (23872)
Izetta Alexis Hill, Pre-Social Work (23113)
Terrie Lee Holman (23805)
LaWanda Nicole Hunt, Criminology (23225)
Alexandria Monique Johnson, Pre-Social Work (23801)
Dimphy Verlene Johnson, Pre-Social Work (23860)
Chanda LeAnn Jordan-Eppes (23831)
Jordan Bradley Lints (23236)
Vickie L. Mixon (23223)
Kelsey Alexandra Morris, Criminology (23231)
Zoe Elizabeth Nettles, Pre-Social Work (23838)
Alannah Rae Odom, Criminology (23222)
Jonathan Gilbert Parlow (23831)
Carrie M. Parnell, Pre-Social Work (23237)
Mary Winston Peoples (23805)
Marinda Michelle Pettigrew, Pre-Social Work (23112)
Gary Elwood Preston (23224)
Anthony Van Reynolds, Pre-Social Work (23832)
Wanda T. Reynolds, Pre-Social Work (23832)
Carrie Loving Sheehan, Pre-Social Work (23236)
Kishma Ordia Skeete, Pre-Social Work (23831)
Leticia Monique Suber (23860)
Jasmine Nicole Sumpter, Pre-Social Work (23831)
Da'Kinah Toni Thomas, Pre-Social Work (23860)
Ashley Maria Villalobos, Pre-Social Work (23237)
Morgan Ashlee Walltower, Pre-Social Work (23832)
Yvonka Rodean Weaver, Pre-Social Work (23260)
Nicholas Philip White, Pre-Social Work (23237)
Phoebe Isabel Lorine Zamudio, Pre-Social Work (23834)

Information Technology

Haneen Adnan Aboulhosn (23234)
Matthew Gary Wayne Armstrong (23235)
Justin Thomas Autry (23236)
Brandi Renea Boyd (23838)
Daniel Patrick Cohen (23832)
Bradley W. Cress (23824)
Kirk Patrick Dube (23834)
Dereq Alonzo Gregory (23832)
Elijah Peter Harney (23832)
Jordan Sokundy Him (23237)
Jarrett Rom Johnson (23113)
Corey Jefferson Kegley (23116)
Alexander William Maybush (23102)
Shannon Mackenzie O'Neill (23141)
Seth Karl Schiele (23120)
Brian Michael Scott (23805)
Autumn René Torres (23234)
Philip Gray Wilkerson (23235)

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Rickey Hansen Booth, Jr. (23803)
Jonathan Earl Davis (23832)
Nolan Bryce Ekers (23832)
Ian Joseph Flynn, Mechatronics Technician (23225)
Joshua Abraham Gallagher (23111)
John Kirk Hellrung, Mechatronics Technician (23838)
Orion Santino Riccardi (23111)
Antonio Sampson (23803)
Timothy Michael Wagner, Mechatronics Technician (23112)
Brandon Carlisle Watson (23112)

Nursing

Victoria N. Albert (23225)
Bridgette Rena Alexander (23974)
Melanie Elaine Allen (23860)
Mary Katherine Anderson (23113)
Dane Joseph Bailey (23139)
Melissa Lynn Baker (23803)
Braydon Scott Barnes (23831)
Caitlyn Nicole Bass (23103)
Amy Meigs Batthany (23113)
Pisid Beng (23234)
Charisse LaShawn Berlack (23150)
Madeline Elaine Brecht (23139)
Richard Hunter Bride (23842)
Tanisha Natalie Briggs (23831)
Xavier Marquise Bryant (23805)
Trina Marie Bullock (23235)
Megan Marie Chapple (23219)
Victoria Leigh Joy Cogle (23834)
Julianne Nicole Costello (23238)
Stephen Matthew Coupe (23229)
Lula Beatrice Cross (23223)
Christina Michelle Curtis (23834)
Alicia Margaret Davis (23233)
Candice Ann Dodd (23831)
Abigail Hope Edwards (23235)
Justin Michael Edwards (23002)
Isaiah Alexander Ellis (23112)
Rebecca Kathleen Evatt (23831)
Jennie Font Pagano (23831)
Andrea Marie Ford (23224)
Christina Robinson Foust (23112)
Madisen Leigh Garber (23236)
Millicent Gichuru (23832)
Stephanie Reneè Gilmer (23002)
Megan Elizabeth Gordon (23230)
Jalyn Marie Hammond (23235)
Brooke Martin Harding (23139)
Zachary Walker Harrison (23842)
Genevieve Marie Haskell (23114)
Yancy Liliana Hernandez (23112)
Erika Lynne Hetrick (23236)
Holly Elise Highfill (23102)
Crystal Renae Hollemon (23112)
Alexandra Katharine Houghton (23831)
Tammy McLeod Howell (23234)
Samantha Nicole Huff (23112)
Anne Carolyn Beate Hughes (23120)
Sarah Elizabeth Johnson (23113)
Dustin Matthew Kellam (23236)
Elaine Miyazaki Keller (23235)
Samantha Robbins Kennedy (23139)
Amanda Marie Kessler (23831)
Arlene Schaffer Kidd (23235)
Regan Dise Lancaster (23112)
Leland Kyle Langley (23225)
Heather Marie Boothe Laskey (23801)
Michaila Justine Latore (23228)
Megan Christine Leahy (23112)
Benjamin Reid Lease (23114)
Hilmar Estuardo Lopez Garcia (23237)
Mary James Lowe (23834)
Darling Lily Luna (23832)
Alyssa Virginia Lunato (23838)
Kathryn Marie Lunsford (23002)
Elizabeth Grace Madison (23111)
Mikayla Renee McCann (23834)
Lee Anne McKenna (23831)
Ian Marc Turrieta McLeod (23224)
Catherine Jean Measell (23235)
Yaa Mendez (23059)
Monica Patrice Miller (23060)
Victoria Elizabeth Mitchell (23112)
Emma Kristen Modrall (23872)
Joshua Edmond Moos (23235)
Alexandra P. Moragne (23860)
Zoe Irene Nagel (23114)
Rebecca Erin Newman (23229)
Morgan Brooke Nicholson (23840)
Katlin Nicole O'Connell (23113)
Sarah Elizabeth Patton (23831)
James Jordan Pegram (23803)
Brooke Lynn Perry (23192)
Jenna Victoria Perry (23002)
Kimberly Lynn Point (23234)
Leigh Katharine Redmond (23112)
Cynthia Louise Reed (23227)
Cristian Eduardo Rivas (23234)
Katheryn Noelle Robinson (23832)
Cody Hunter Rountree (23114)
Cynthia Lais Salazar (23112)
Courtney Dawn Sargent (23832)
Janice Lynne Schultz (23236)
Caroline Elizabeth Scott (23139)
Samantha Carolyn Seay (23237)
Kristina Marie Seymour (23234)
Jaclyn Beth Shaffer (23113)
Jacob Michael Shaw (23114)
Julia Catherine Simons (23220)
Brenna Leigh Singer (23139)
Bryce Jerred Sizemore (23836)
Emily Fleming Smith (23875)
Charlene Ganiban Somis (96797)
Holly Ann Sturdevant (23832)
Phillip Mor-fune Tan (23113)
Amy Marie Terrel (23002)
Christina Michele Jeslin Thompson (23185)
Ashley N. Throckmorton (23139)
Margaret Noe Traywick (23235)
Stephanie Donial Trombley (23841)
Jordan Elizabeth Urban (23114)
Victoria VanSant (23836)
Devon Georgie Wallace (23231)
Charita Yolonda Warren (23831)
Kathryn Elizabeth Way (23832)
Lauren Leigh Wells (23834)
Anne Mackenzie Wetzel (23220)
Adrienne Denise Wilson (23225)
Michelle Dawn Wilson (23838)
Alexandrea Nicole Wolcott (23139)
Madeline Christine Wright (23139)
Shannon Nicole Wright (23840)
Sung Un Youn (23112)
Marion Caprice Young (23824)

Technical Studies

Trevor M. Anderson (23832)
Charles Edward Cameron, Jr. (23112)
Brandon Lee Denton (23832)
Morgan Anne Easley (24580)
Ryan Patrick Gies (23113)
Christopher Preston Hatcher (23860)
Daniel Elliot Jewell (22508)
Peter Mitchell Marra (23879)
Minh Nguyen (23229)
Alaina Renae O'Berry (23237)
Hunter Robert Osborne (23294)
Joshua Wayne Paetzold (23803)
Christopher Alan Seymore (23237)
Zachary Brian Stoupa (23830)
Canaan Edward Thrift (23083)
Benjamin Tichner (23832)

CERTIFICATES

Building Construction

Katherine Adriana De Leon (23112)
Andrew Timothy Ford (23113)
Zane Rees Jones (23832)
Ian J. Siemen (23805)

Early Childhood Development

Kanesha Brianna Cary (23112)
Brooke Leanne Cheney (23860)
Laura D. Dodd (23831)
Marta Elizabeth Edwards (23236)
Kaitlyn Denise Johnson (23831)
Sofia Martin-Simon (23113)
Veronica Godinez Molina (23832)
Tierra Shawntae Ridley (23831)
Tierra Shawntae Ridley (23831)
Jennifer Leigh Walker (23860)
Veronica Roxanne Wilson (23860)

Fine Arts

Christiana Aliza Bailey (23832)
Matyce Lashae Bailey (23112)
Timothy Brian Casey, Jr. (23233)
Julissa Marie Davidson (23234)
Julia Christine DiMartino (23235)
Julian Aman Edwards (23235)
Magdalena Monika Flisiak (23112)
Astrid Iliana Gaskins (23832)
Emil Clair Georges (23235)
Christina Marie Guthrow (23235)
Jalen Keith Harris (23235)
Spencer Allyn Hilke (23236)
Kelly Christine Irvine (23139)
Brianna Tiara Kimmick (23236)
Rosalia Marie Lesniak (23112)
Luci Rose Milo (23236)
Sadaf Moradi (23060)
Jocelyn Raquel Plumpp (23831)
Kip Andres Ramos (23220)
Justin Michael Roberts (23139)
Christopher James Ryan (23139)
Tevon Markel Stith (23834)
Benjamin Josiah Thomas (23139)
Jeffrey Curtis Wilson (23112)
Xavier Malik Young (23112)

General Education Certificate

Camilla Anne Alsobrook (23224)
Kamryn J. Godsey (23881)

Precision Machining Technology

Cole Thomas Bleistein (23803)
Sovan Allen Brooks (23228)
Sherrell Nancy Brown (23831)
Michael Reginald Chapman (23805)
Russell Lee Damron (23832)
Isaac Samuel Desmond (23838)
Ian Bradley Dunlow (23803)
Jacob Mark Florence (23112)
Ryan Patrick Gies (23113)
Jalal Hamdard (23228)
Brian L. Jenkins (23235)
Daniel Elliot Jewell (22508)
Duncan Sebastian Jokisch (23059)
Logan Alexander Lester (23803)
Peter Mitchell Marra (23879)
Matthew Brian Matheny (23229)
Dylan G. Milam (23228)
Minh Nguyen (23229)
Anthony Thomas Pollard (23803)
Demonic Lamar Stephenson (23803)
Lyndon James Tackett (23832)
Cole Vincent Walker (23841)

Welding

Thomas Matthew Coffin, Jr. (23831)
Noah Michael Gordon (23836)
Joshua Wayne Paetzold (23803)
Blake Marquis Starks (23860)

CAREER STUDIES CERTIFICATES

Accounting

Tiffany Constance Cawley (23236)
Robin Gayle Chidester (23235)
Veronica L. Gentile (23120)
Erin Catherine Lewis (64078)
Emily Marie Pinkard (23238)
Zachari Louis Stephens (23112)

Adult Home Administration

Amanda Lynn Griffith Griffith (23834)

Allied Health

Carrie Ann Beaudry (23838)
Mckensie Leigh Cooper (23836)
Gabrielle Marie Denuel (23803)
Kelly Elizabeth Edwards (23832)
Sydney Samantha Gallucci (23112)
Roxana Beatriz Guerrero (23234)
Shantol Nicole Hill (23112)
Heather Marie James (23832)
Melinda Sue Jenkins (23832)
Emila Karincic (23112)
Cara Emily Marshall (23112)
Desiree Renee Mosby (23838)
Allison Kathryn O'Toole (23692)
Lori Edwards Radcliffe (23878)
Lindsey Jean Richardson (23002)
Alexandra Elena Rivera (24523)
Jo Anne Corpuz Rowley (23831)

Basic Precision Machining Technology

Cameron Guy Bostic (23803)
Sovan Allen Brooks (23228)
Sherrell Nancy Brown (23831)
Anthony William Burch (23831)
James Micheal Buyalos (23805)
Michael Reginald Chapman (23805)
John Walker Coleman (23002)
Russell Lee Damron (23832)
Jawaan Jontell Faulcon (23830)
Jalal Hamdard (23228)
Brian L. Jenkins (23235)
Daniel Elliot Jewell (22508)
Minh Nguyen (23229)
Justin Wayne Perry (23083)
Demonic Lamar Stephenson (23803)
William Cole Stuckey (23805)
Trey James Sumblin (23834)
Lyndon James Tackett (23832)
Samson Jon Viglietta (23002)
Jayland Lindell White (23002)
Mario Deanté Winfield, Jr. (23234)

Bereavement and Grief Counseling

Julia Haynes Christian (23089)
Kimberly Ashley Lewis (23112)
Mary Winston Peoples (23805)
Serena Kay Perales Soto (23237)
Leticia Monique Suber (23860)
Eyvette W. J. Turner (23831)

Business Entrepreneurship

Fredrick Webster Brown (23237)

Business Information Management

Fredrick Webster Brown (23237)
Daphne H. Campbell (23237)
Tanja T. Dean (23113)
Elizabeth A. Dietz (23834)
Mason Michelle Francis (23833)
Tanesha M. Gholson (23834)
Lisa Meria May Gust (23236)
Ryan Stephen Maharaj (23112)
Kendra Marie Sawyer (23234)
Don Harvey Vreeland, Jr. (23842)
Allison Rachel Wilburn (23002)

CISCO Network

Jack Randolph Giannini (23002)
Jae Soon Han (23113)
Brandon Ehizele Okpebholo (23805)

Computer-Aided Drafting and Modeling

Justin Kenneth Eminhizer (23842)
Joseph Lee Noel (23832)

Computer Applications

Haneen Adnan Aboulhosn (23234)
Brandi Renea Boyd (23838)
LaToya Katrice Brown (23803)
Kirk Patrick Dube (23834)

Computer Numerical Control

Cole Thomas Bleistein (23803)
Sherrell Nancy Brown (23831)
Isaac Samuel Desmond (23838)
Jacob Mark Florence (23112)
Jalal Hamdard (23228)
Brian L. Jenkins (23235)
Daniel Elliot Jewell (22508)
Cedric Deon Laird (23831)
Dylan G. Milam (23228)
Minh Nguyen (23229)
Anthony Thomas Pollard (23803)
Lyndon James Tackett (23832)

Criminal Justice

Carissa Joy Boll (23112)
Evelyn L. Brown (23803)
Philip Nicholas Brown (23234)
Logan Blakeley Clarke (23838)
Tracy Dianne Connor (23832)
Van James Dempster (23112)
DeMetra Ericka Durrette (23234)
Tykees Leetrell Green (23231)
Kayla Eileen James (23832)
Kristina Victoria Johnson (23235)
Ashlee Yvette Jones (23860)
Lanice D. Jones (23860)
Teresa Michelle Jones (23831)
Alexander Cole Merillat (23114)
Victoria Ann O'Neill (23139)
Channel Monet Penn (23832)
Robert Hollingsworth Redd (23112)
Allissa Chardonnique Riley (23875)
Jessica F. Roach (23238)
Mason Edward Sadler (23803)
Melissa Anne Setterholm (23842)
Darius Je'Von Smith (23836)
Daisy Palmira Velasco (23231)

Cyber Security

Matthew Gary Wayne Armstrong (23235)
Justin Thomas Autry (23236)
Sely Yadira Besil (43240)
Tanika Lana'e Carter (23225)
Daniel Patrick Cohen (23832)
Bradley W. Cress (23824)
Theodore Gaines, Jr. (23234)
Carlos E. Granadillo (23059)
Dereq Alonzo Gregory (23832)
Jose A. Guadalupe (23116)
Elijah Peter Harney (23832)
Jordan Sokundy Him (23237)
Corey Jefferson Kegley (23116)
Alexander William Maybush (23102)
Robert Murdock III (23235)
Shannon Mackenzie O'Neill (23141)
Justin E. Roop (23930)
Cynthia Gabriella Yat Espana (23075)

Early Childhood

Kanesha Brianna Cary (23112)
Laura D. Dodd (23831)
Tamila Gatlin (23803)
Emily Guzman-Morales (23875)
Theresa Hall Haggerty (23112)
Chyanne Harris (23803)
Destyne Nichole Huband (23002)
Kaitlyn Denise Johnson (23831)
Josephine Paulino Knowles (23237)
Sofia Martin-Simon (23113)
Caleb Rodrick McConnell (23002)
Cindy Lynn McGruder (23139)
Gernisha Patterson (23803)
Quinda Lashell Rives (23803)
Veronica Roxanne Wilson (23860)
Anaya Nicole Winckler (23803)
Karen Jean Zimmer (23235)
Victoria Lee Washington (23225)

Electricity

Brandon Ray Alonzo (23805)
Sedarius Davon Ampey (23882)
Trevor M. Anderson (23832)
Jocelyn Dionne Anzaldo Guevara (23237)
Bryan Oswaldo Ascencio (23234)
Alphus Maurice Bassfield (23234)
Colton James Bryant (23875)
Carter L. Cole (23059)
Jeremy Thomas Collins (23112)
Robert Louis Cox, Jr. (23803)
James Wyatt Ellis (23897)
Rodney Armani Ellis (23888)
Kevin Lewis Farthing (23834)
Thomas Edward Gibbs III (23834)
William Alton Hall, Jr. (23885)
Troy Lamont Harding (23803)
Jeremy Alan Hash (23875)
Christopher Preston Hatcher (23860)
Bryan Hernandez (23831)
Kendall Lane Hill (23805)
Douglas Reinhardt Jackson III (23834)
Raymond Trey Keyser (23842)
Jay Eric Laughlin (23112)
Antonio Raul Martinez (23834)
Jajuan Dominque McDaniel (23803)
Brett Stevenson Meade (23831)
Bonfilio Vicente Mendoza (23834)
Logan Dale Moneymaker (23830)
Jared Brian Monsees (23116)
Sabur Moradi (23060)
Santsharan C. Patel (23225)
Cameron Dayton Patterson (23836)
Michael Matthew Pfister, Jr. (23803)
Andrew Hall Rhodes (23805)
Dylan Ortez Rose (23805)
Matthew John Seo (23116)
Christopher Alan Seymore (23237)
Eric W. Stecher (23832)
Benjamin Tichner (23832)
Craig Cornell Townsend (23832)
Karter Woodson Tripp (23842)
Troy Lewis Wagstaff (23841)
Matthew Joseph Tommaso (23237)

Emergency Medical Services - Advanced

Tyler Wayne Atkinson (23114)

Emergency Medical Services - Intermediate

Madeline Anne Trammell (23228)

Filmmaking

Patrick McLean Blackburn (23236)
William Ezekiel Leeper (23114)
Madison Rose Mckenney (23060)
Grayson Lee Perkins (23139)
Christopher William Rohlfing (23112)

Geographic Information Systems

Joseph Lee Noel (23832)

Heating and Air Conditioning

Raheel A. Alvi (23836)
Matthew James Beverly (23002)
Robert Michael Burnett (23111)
Louis Wheat Campbell (23120)
Jose Eduardo Carpio Alas (23235)
Andrew Christian Dawson (23002)
Noah Enrique DeJesús (23002)
Camron Lee Drew (23803)
James Edgar Emory, Jr. (23831)
Laurino A. Hooker, Jr. (30906)
Colby Derek Hudson (23002)
Timothy Chase Langford (23083)
Sabur Moradi (23060)
Asif Saeed (23234)
Matthew Carter Samuels (23002)
Levi Gabriel Shelton (23002)
Thomas James Smith (23801)
Brandon Christopher Southworth (23112)
Cuong V. Truong (23236)
Stewart Xavier Varela (23139)
Michael Anthony Welch (23237)
Robert Blackwell Wills (23222)
Andrew Zane Wingold (23221)
Juan Domingo Zuniga II (23805)

Industrial Electricity

Bryan Oswaldo Ascencio (23234)
Jeremy Thomas Collins (23112)
Timothy Clayton Conger (23842)
Thomas Edward Gibbs III (23834)
Tyler David Gould (23838)
William Alton Hall, Jr. (23885)
Douglas Reinhardt Jackson III (23834)
Antonio Raul Martinez (23834)
Cameron Means (23831)
Hunter Robert Osborne (23294)
Matthew John Seo (23116)
Zachary Brian Stoupa (23830)
Benjamin Tichner (23832)
Willie Louis Washington, Jr. (23805)

Massage Therapy

Lauren Melania-Motyka Blankenship (23832)
Ryan A. Brown (23120)
Janay Christiana Charonn Cameron (23114)
Anne Marie Hoilman (23233)
Katelyn Nicole Jamerson (23237)
Trevis Levon Mason (23831)
Shelby Ann McCaleb (23832)
Sherrelle Shanae Scales (23060)
Ashley Kristin Taylor (23803)

Mechanical Maintenance

Joseph B. Langford (23875)

Museum Studies

Carleigh S. L. Dudley (23005)
Megan Oliver Haak (24078)
Katherine Ann Lemza (23112)
Margaret Eileen O'Mara (23220)

Network Support

Holly Thornton Clark (23114)
Jarrett Rom Johnson (23113)
Richard Gilbert Palmatier (23831)
Austin Thomas Powell (23236)
Autumn René Torres (23234)

Paralegal Studies

Lyndsey Marie Beaumaster (23112)
Yajaira Carolina Bolaños (23832)
Haley Douglas Taylor deKrafft (23112)
Micaela Lynn Dietz (23834)
Tyrone Elwood Flowers, Jr. (23803)
Markell David Hill (23226)
Shannon Bohn McCallister (23114)
Kourtney Siearra Medlin (93619)
Parker Graham Middleton (23831)
Kimberly Anne Moore (23237)
Donald Kent Pierce (23237)
Satriana Elise Seamans (23225)
Darius Markel Smith (23114)

Photography

Samantha Shay Hevener (23235)
Kayla Tamara Alyssa Jones (23831)
Jessica Marie Kendrick (23112)
Kearston Nicole Kenner (23222)
Sean Paul Mayfield (23224)
Debra Lynn Reynolds (23139)
Tristin Michael Sims (23860)
Tasha Sarah Singleton (23860)
Jessica B. Sites (23860)

Program Development

Todd Cross Graves (23112)
Brian Michael Scott (23805)
Philip Gray Wilkerson (23235)

Residential Electricity

Santsharan C. Patel (23225)
Philip Jevon Taylor (23840)
Sedarius Davon Ampey (23882)
Jocelyn Dionne Anzaldo Guevara (23237)
Bryan Oswaldo Ascencio (23234)
Brandon Isaac Aviles-Ramirez (23803)
Dean McRae Baugus (23841)
Matthew Robert Brown (22180)
Daniel Isaiah Callis, Sr. (23803)
Jose Eduardo Carpio Alas (23235)
Carter L. Cole (23059)
Jeremy Thomas Collins (23112)
Robert Louis Cox, Jr. (23803)
Colt Alex Daulton (23872)
Mary Kathryn Dondanville (23831)
Charles Kennis Dragoo III (23860)
Thomas Edward Gibbs III (23834)
Matthew Zane Greear (23881)
William Alton Hall, Jr. (23885)
Douglas Reinhardt Jackson III (23834)
Calvin Darnell Johnson (23223)
Jay Eric Laughlin (23112)
Antonio Raul Martinez (23834)
Lloyd Dean Mason (23894)
Brett Stevenson Meade (23831)
Bonfilio Vicente Mendoza (23834)
Jared Brian Monsees (23116)
Imanol Ronaldo Murillo (23803)
Jacob Bryce Phillingane (23803)
Charles Nathan Reynolds (23842)
Caleb Tysen Russell (23875)
Matthew John Seo (23116)
Christopher Alan Seymore (23237)
Eric W. Stecher (23832)
Zachary Ryan Stidham (23875)
Benjamin Tichner (23832)

Substance Abuse Assistant

Catherine Lucille Benton (23113)
Kriste Lee Coates (23831)
Terrie Lee Holman (23805)
LaWanda Nicole Hunt (23225)
Chanda LeAnn Jordan-Eppes (23831)
Vickie L. Mixon (23223)
Gary Elwood Preston (23224)
Anna D. Seidel (23834)
Elizabeth Ann Taylor (23116)
Damien A. White (23924)

Supervision

Angela D. Cannon-Martin (23112)

Surveying

William Henry Hayes, Jr. (23838)
Joseph Lee Noel (23832)
Neil David Sirois (23832)

Welding

Nikolas Corbin Capriglione (23120)
Thomas Matthew Coffin, Jr. (23831)
Marvin Osmin Escobar (23234)
Harrison James Gill (23221)
Noah Michael Gordon (23836)
Damarcus Keyshon Harris (23237)
Joseph Timothy Horton (23113)
Robert Michael Larew (23838)
Christopher Robert Mason (23231)
Michael McGuire (23238)
Daniel Lee Morgan (22520)
Victoria Josephine Morgan (22427)
Zackary Quinton Nees (23801)
Larry Ojeda (23002)
Joshua Bryan Dillard Oldmixon (23834)
Kimberly Rae Oyler (23834)
Joshua Wayne Paetzold (23803)
Kyle Justin Palmer (23294)
Lamont Kip Scott, Jr. (23860)
Blake Marquis Starks (23860)
Randy Lee Traylor, Jr. (23834)
Kenneth Lee Underwood, Jr. (23840)
Raymond Matthew Upward (23875)
Hannah Danielle Warsing (23002)
Jake Daniel Waters (23002)
Dominick Jeffery Westbrook (23888)
Seth Bryson Whitaker (23002)
Alixzandreia Juliet Renée Wilson (23875)
Joshua Darius Smith (23059)

John Tyler Community College offers more than 75 majors that provide pathways to careers in high-demand fields; transfer opportunities to four-year colleges and universities; and industry credentials and licensures. The college, with campuses in Chester and Midlothian, online classes, and off-campus classrooms, served more than 14,000 students during the 2018-19 academic year. It also assisted more than 7,000 learners through its workforce development division, Community College Workforce Alliance, a partnership between Tyler and Reynolds community colleges.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • E-mail
Follow Us
Get More Information:
Public Relations

Holly Walker, Public Relations Manager

804-594-1530
×

myTyler Login

Need help with myTyler?