skip to content
×

It looks like you're using an older version of Internet Explorer. For the best experience with www.jtcc.edu, you’ll need to update your browser to the latest version.

John Tyler Community College Prepares for its 50th Annual Commencement Ceremony

Primary Media Contact:

Holly Walker
Public Relations Manager
804-594-1530
hwalker@jtcc.edu

Secondary Media Contact:

Heather Busch
Creative Services Manager
804-594-1532
hbusch@jtcc.edu

Released on May 08, 2018

CHESTER and MIDLOTHIAN, Va. – On May 11, 2018, family, friends and members of the community will come together to honor John Tyler Community College’s newest graduates during the college’s fiftieth annual Commencement Ceremony. The Class of 2018 includes more than 1,100 graduates, and for each, the road to commencement is a personal journey filled with a variety of goals and hopes for the future. Those attending this year’s ceremony will hear from four members of the graduating class: Julia Bailey, Janay Cameron, Warren Reid and Lauren Sanford. The four will share insights into their time at Tyler, as well as offer words of inspiration to their classmates.

Tyler’s Commencement Ceremony will begin at 4:00 p.m. at the Virginia State University Multipurpose Center, located at 20809 2nd Avenue in Petersburg. The community is invited to join in the festivities. For those who would like to watch the ceremony but are unable to attend, a live video stream will be provided. It may be found at https://youtu.be/Q8EHk7uqqAk. For additional information about the ceremony, visit www.jtcc.edu/commencementmediakit.    

The list of 2017-2018 graduate candidates, according to fields of study, is as follows: (Degree specializations appear in italics. Hometown zip codes appear in parenthesis after each name.)

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREES

Liberal Arts  

Colin Ayers (23831)
Julia Bailey (23860)
Sarah Ballester, Secondary Teacher Education - English (23832)
Emmaline Capps (23059)
Amanda Goins, Secondary Teacher Education – English (23112)
Taylor Huggins (23236)
Christian Lucero Cruz (23225)
Nancy Myers, Music (23832)
Phoebe Nassar (23114)
Autumn Phillips, Secondary Teacher Education - English (23803)
Jorge Quintana Benitez, Secondary Teacher Education - History (23235)
Kyle Siecker (23832)

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE DEGREES

Business Administration

Bahaa Eddine Aboul Hosn (23234)
Donald Albaugh (23831)
Betsy Alfaro Cerna (23234)
Zachary Alloway (23220)
Thomas Armstrong (23832)
Robert Baker (23832)
Robin-Renee Barksdale (23228)
Lauren Barrows (23225)
Olivia Berghuis (23113)
Alicia Bishop (23834)
Hunter Bogard (23229)
Alexander Brock (23838)
Nathalie Brown (23234)
Joshua Buckner (28590)
Jayda Carter (23832)
Lindsey Chavis (23112)
Gregory Church (23838)
Sarah Cimoli (23083)
Brooke Clarke (23112)
Haydn Claud (23832)
Craig Collier (23113)
Bobby Collins (23237)
Taylor Collins (23113)
James Cooper (23114)
Steven Crawford (23803)
Christopher Davis (23113)
La'Shawn Davis (23834)
Melissa Denisco-Morici (23120)
Maxime Dugas-Davis (23831)
Keri Eley (23803)
Camila Espitia Navas (07857)
José Fernandez (23112)
Saimy Fernandez, Paralegal Studies (23235)
Daniel Finnegan (23224)
Kendall Fox (23112)
Kimberly Francisco (23120)
Tiara Getties (23832)
Megan Gordon (23224)
Devon Green (23112)
Scott Gross (23139)
Gerson Guevara (23237)
Tyrone Harris (23803)
Courtney Hathaway (23139)
Tiffany Haynes, Paralegal Studies (23231)
Deion Henderson (23225)
Jazlyn Henderson (23234)
Martin Hinkle (23114)
John Hodges (23112)
Haley Houchens (23120)
Pamela Jeffer (23112)
Jessenia Jenkins (23237)
Sarandeep Kaur (23875)
Isaac Ketchum (23113)
Mohammed Khan (23113)
Gavin Kilby (23834)
Erica Kinder (23236)
Mary Lacey (23885)
Ray Langdon (23112)
Evan Liesegang (23238)
Charles Lonigro (23113)
Cristopher Mallory-Coble (23139)
Cassaundra Marshall (23113)
Amanda Mason (23860)
John Mathews (23114)
Eric Mawyer (23237)
Tristan May (23114)
Jamie McDuffie (23112)
Ryan McElroy (23838)
Ryan McLasky (23860)
Carrie Miles (23112)
Andrew Miller (23831)
Tiara Miller (23112)
Justine Milner (23005)
Sarah Mitchell (23227)
Hunter Morris (23237)
Brandon Morton (23235)
Mina Nagy (23112)
Luke Narug (23112)
Huy Nguyen (23836)
Kenny Nguyen (23114)
Kerry Nguyen (23114)
Alex Ogunware (23237)
Robert Orr (23236)
Dylan Orrison, Paralegal Studies (23060)
Brent Pacoe (23831)
Madison Pearce (23139)
Jermaine Perrine (20720)
Jhon Pina (23236)
Robert Plummer (23234)
Richard Porter (23114)
Johnny Prioleau (23832)
Hector Quinones (23236)
Philip Raine (23236)
Brian Redmond (23113)
Brennan Reed (23141)
Thomas Reimann (23114)
Brianna Reyes, Paralegal Studies (23112)
Marvin Reyes (23112)
John Reynolds (23236)
Morgan Roché (23113)
Pamela Rubinos-Bell (23236)
Nayif Salah (23238)
Amar Singh (23113)
Zakiya Stith (23234)
Jessica Sullivan (23139)
Karim Sultan (22079)
Shane Swann (23123)
Taiteanna Sykes (23832)
Andrea Taliaferro (23235)
Hannah Taylor, Paralegal Studies (23860)
Ashley Thacker (23803)
Jared Thomas (23112)
Alex Thorpe (23233)
Ryan Tobin (23803)
Danielle Tolford (23236)
Emily Turner (23139)
Zachary Varnell (23831)
Christopher Waddel (23237)
Jeffrey Walker (23114)
Norman Walker (23139)
Kendal Webb (23860)
Jessica Weeks (23832)
Benjamin Wheeler (23235)
Sarah White (23831)
Jonathan Wilcox (23805)
Jennifer Willingham (23236)
Monica Wright (23881)

Engineering

Matthew Basic (23294)
William Cleveland (23237)
Bret Dereski (23890)
Michael Dovi (23112)
Ramzy Hudson (23832)
Nicolas Lanna (23112)
Joshua Obernesser (23103)
Nathan Patskan (23235)
Timothy Paul (23831)
Zhongyuan Peng (23112)
José Reynoso (23832)
Joseph Riad (23294)
Joshua Rudd (23234)
Samuel Scott (23236)
Luc Tran (23114)
Timothy Wagner (23112)
Jai Welch (23236)
Vernon Williams (23112)

General Studies

Muhammed Abdul-Salaam (23114)
Christina Adam (23139)
Michael Adcock (23139)
Reece Adkins, Computer Science (23237)
Katherine Albus, Science (23236)
Jessica Allen (23294)
Madison Allen (23112)
Emily Alonso (23234)
Seham Alradai (23831)
Katherine Alvizures, Teacher Education (K-6) (23832)
Latoya Anderson (23831)
Joshquinn Andrews (23834)
Jamey Anguz (23237)
TaWanda Armstrong (23832)
Amanda Auxier, Pre-BSN (23113)
Caleb Ayers (23235)
Jeremy Bailey, Computer Science (23860)
Stephanie Barker, Pre-BSN (23139)
Tracy Barnette, Pre-BSN (23234)
Maegan Basl, Pre-BSN (23114)
Joseph Baum (23235)
Kourtney Baumfalk (23120)
Michael Beall, Science (24060)
Meghan Beals (23139)
Lindsey Beck, Mass Communications (23112)
Amanda Belcher, Pre-BSN (23842)
Perla Benitez Sanchez (23192)
Christopher Bennett (23234)
Jarrett Bennett (23831)
Sarah Bercaw, Psychology (23842)
Christopher Berry, Teacher Education (K-6) (23832)
Deanna Billett, Psychology (23113)
Caitlyn Bishop, Science (23112)
Christina Bonanni, Science (23860)
Jessica Bonda (23831)
Jordan Bostic (23803)
Abigail Bowen, Pre-BSN (23838)
Ryan Boyce (23234)
Elena Brancato, Mass Communications (23838)
Derrick Branson, Teacher Education (K-6) (23836)
Connor Brown, Science (23113)
Kristyn Brown, Pre-BSN (23231)
Megan Brown (23838)
Nedira Brown, Pre-BSN (23831)
Nicole Brown, Teacher Education (K-6) (23114)
Jasmine Bryant, Music (23225)
Jordian Bryant, Pre-BSN (23832)
Mohammed Bubshait, Computer Science (23831)
Briana Butler (23236)
Kimberly Butler, Pre-BSN (23831)
LaToya Butler (23139)
Sierra Butler (23112)
Julianna Byrd (23838)
Carla Cabral-Torres, Science (23112)
Clayton Callender, Mass Communications (23832)
Janay Cameron, Pre-BSN (23114)
Dylan Campbell, Teacher Education (K-6) (23002)
Dulce Cantley, Mass Communications (23836)
Charlsley Carey, Mass Communications (23832)
Alexis Carrington, Pre-BSN (23832)
Grayson Carter (23113)
Jevon Carter, Mass Communications (23832)
Kristina Carter, Pre-BSN (23237)
Sanaa Chadouli (23112)
Kevin Chapman, Computer Science (23224)
Victoria Christman, Science (23112)
Tiana Clarke, Pre-BSN (23139)
Asia Clay (23231)
Oliver Clendenon (23112)
Elise Clonts (20186)
Tiffany Cochrane, Science (23139)
Victoria Colby, Teacher Education (K-6) (23112)
Alexis Contner (23113)
Tevin Conwell (23836)
Nina Copeland (23235)
Brittany Cothran, Teacher Education (K-6) (23832)
David Cowger, Science (23832)
Andrea Craig (23890)
Kehanna Crawford, Psychology (23235)
Michele Cromwell, Pre-BSN (23237)
Mariah Crooke (23831)
Erin Crump (23294)
Jasmine Cruz, Science (23836)
Emily Curtis (23120)
Karrissa Curtis (23832)
Gracie Dajoya, Science (23139)
Leslie Dale (23114)
Sarah Dale, Science (23233)
Kayla Dance (23803)
William Dance, Science (23838)
Yen Dao, Science (23120)
Haley Davidson, Pre-BSN (23836)
David Davies (23224)
Tamara Deem (23832)
Ashley DeHart (23838)
Nicole Delaware, Mass Communications (23235)
Kalkidan Desta, Science (23237)
Brinissa Diaz, Pre-BSN (23831)
Adam Dieter, Science (23224)
Patricia Dixon (23234)
Roxanna Dodson, Psychology (23235)
Austin Doherty (23235)
Jessica Dondanville, Science (23139)
Dawn Dorsey (23111)
Heather Dubon, Secondary Teacher Education - Math and Science (64068)
Courtney Dudley, Mass Communications (23875)
Tiffany Duncan, Teacher Education (K-6) (23235)
Amanda Duran, Science (23834)
Bianca Edmonds (23836)
Shaniqua Edmunds (23860)
Courtney Edwards (23002)
Lacy Elder, Psychology (23832)
Tara Ellis, Teacher Education (K-6) (23112)
Sarah Elsakr, Science (23112)
Hannah Emanuele, Music (23103)
Iyonna Eppes (23832)
Holden Estes (23112)
Lauryn Evans (23838)
Kelly Ezell, Pre-BSN (23970)
Gervyn Fajardo Franco, Science (23237)
Samir Faqiri (23235)
David Faughn (23831)
Sarah Ferguson (23236)
Liam Fernando, Computer Science (23831)
Caleb Fisher, Science (23103)
John Fitch (23838)
Heather Fletcher, Psychology (23603)
Kerry Flynn, Mass Communications (23112)
Kyra Forest, Computer Science (23112)
William Fox (23832)
Matthew Franklin, Science (23832)
Ashlee Free, Mass Communications (23141)
Alexis Freeman, Science (23831)
Ryan Fresco, Pre-BSN (23233)
Caroline Fry, Music (23803)
Shellie Galabow, Science (23235)
Mirna Galdamez (23235)
Jordan Garcia, Music (23112)
Carolina Garde, Pre-BSN (23234)
Katie Garner (23831)
Heather Garofalo, Teacher Education (K-6) (23139)
Monica Garrett, Science (23842)
Krystal Gassoway, Mass Communications (23234)
Nicholas George, Teacher Education (K-6) (23836)
Tevin Gerard (23831)
Wilma Gerideau (23228)
Benjamin Gibson, Science (23113)
Jeia Gilliam (23836)
Qyle Gillison, Mass Communications (23838)
Brooke Glanzman (23002)
Bradley Gonzales (23113)
Danielle Gooden (23836)
Carey Gorman, Teacher Education (K-6) (23112)
Cortasia Govan, Pre-BSN (23832)
Allison Graham (23838)
Christina Graham (23112)
Hannah Graham (23838)
Preston Gravatt (23221)
Nicholas Gray, Science (23838)
Amy Green (23237)
Rhonda Gregory, Pre-BSN (23831)
Kenya Grice, Psychology (23837)
Laura Griffith, Psychology (23236)
Michelle Griffith (23112)
Tyler Griggs, Computer Science (23113)
Kylie Griswold, Science (23832)
Jalyn Hammond, Pre-BSN (23235)
Joshua Hann, Computer Science (23112)
Angela Harris, Pre-BSN (23805)
Lexus Harris, Psychology (23832)
Anna Harrison (23294)
Rebecca Hart (23805)
Anthony Hatch (23803)
Candace Hauser, Pre-BSN (23801)
Heather Haynes (23831)
Alexis Heath, Pre-BSN (23831)
Griffin Heinberg (23113)
Cael Henshaw (23139)
Kimberly Herbstreit (23112)
Wendy Hernandez-Serrano, Pre-BSN (23234)
William Hicks (23113)
Markell Hill (23860)
Auburn Hoffman, Teacher Education (K-6) (23831)
Anne Hoilman (23233)
Gabrielle Holcombe, Psychology (23120)
Liliana Holcombe (23120)
Robert Holleman (23834)
Alex Holm (23113)
Alanna Horton (23234)
Lauren Hosey (23230)
Bailey Huchthausen, Psychology (23832)
Whitney Hug (23112)
Breonna Hughes, Science (23832)
Brandy Humphrey, Teacher Education (K-6) (23834)
Douglas Hunter (23831)
Joshua Hurt (23836)
David Hybner (23875)
Andrew Inman (23112)
Cierra Jackson, Pre-BSN (23234)
Megan Jackson, Psychology (23236)
Zachary Jacobson (23112)
Hannah James, Pre-BSN (23836)
Alyssa Johnson, Mass Communications (23238)
Carnell Johnson, Science (23139)
Lashunda Johnson, Pre-BSN (23832)
Zsanai Johnson, Music (23832)
Miranda Johnston, Science (23831)
Dominique Jones, Teacher Education (K-6) (23831)
Jessica Jones (23805)
Jordan Jones, Pre-BSN (23238)
Courtney Joyner (23836)
Gurpreet Kaur, Science (23831)
Jordan Keeder (23320)
Joseph Kessler (23236)
Ambia Khan, Pre-BSN (23831)
Mohammed Khan, Science (23113)
Aya Khattab, Pre-BSN (23235)
Suhaib Khattab (23069)
Morgan Kiefer (23838)
Michael Kilcullen, Pre-BSN (23226)
Madison King (23112)
Sarah King (23832)
Monique Kinsey, Pre-BSN (23225)
William Kirchhoff (23112)
Palmer Korpal (23235)
Claire Krouse, Music (23235)
Marwah Kwara, Pre-BSN (23139)
Donna Lapato, Psychology (23838)
Jennifer Le (23234)
Kaitlyn Leath (23112)
Rebecca Lee (23234)
Jessica Leeds, Psychology (23832)
Reneisha Leeper, Science (23236)
Dana Legere (23113)
Glen Leonard (23139)
Matthew Lester, Science (23236)
Elizabeth Lewis, Science (23112)
Mallory Lewis, Pre-BSN (23113)
Madison Lloyd, Psychology (23139)
Chloe Lohman (23231)
Tiffany Loney (23224)
Jazzmein Lorenzo, Pre-BSN (23860)
Chandler Louks (23112)
Keaton Lowe (23112)
Elizabeth Lowry, Teacher Education (K-6) (23832)
Culain Lumpkin, Science (23113)
Alyssa Lunato, Pre-BSN (23838)
Han Luong (23831)
Ly Luong (23831)
Daniel Lysinger, Computer Science (23002)
Michele Malone, Pre-BSN (23237)
Tina Manning (23112)
Jordan Marsh (23235)
Eric Martin (23139)
Carlos Martinez, Computer Science (23834)
Valerie Martinez, Science (23831)
Laurie Marton, Psychology (23235)
Asia Mason, Teacher Education (K-6) (23831)
Ansari Matchingtouch, Music (23235)
Randy Mazariegos (23234)
Christopher Mazes (23114)
Matthew McBride, Science (23139)
Ronald McCall (23832)
Laura McClellan, Psychology (23834)
Brenna McCormick, Mass Communications (23238)
Kelsey McDaniel (23002)
Kate McGregor, Pre-BSN (23838)
Lee McKenna, Pre-BSN (23226)
Lauren McKenzie (27501)
Kristy McLaughlin (23112)
Jacqueline McMullen, Pre-BSN (23228)
Allien McQueen (23236)
Daniel Mendenhall (23834)
Abigail Mercaldo (23112)
Sierra Messler, Teacher Education (K-6) (23234)
Lauren Meyer, Science (23114)
Daniella Mill (23832)
Benjamin Millefolie, Theatre Arts (23832)
Corey Miller (12832)
Matthew Miller (23836)
Aaron Mills (23113)
Chelsea Miners, Pre-BSN (23831)
Jenna Minter (23832)
Yolanda Miranda (23234)
Victor Moreira (23832)
Elena Morey, Teacher Education (K-6) (08214)
Miranda Moriarty (23237)
Brittney Morris, Teacher Education (K-6) (23235)
Madison Morris (76063)
Tonja Morton (23111)
Kareem Moseley (23112)
Aleyna Motsett (23112)
Michael Muniz (23832)
Jean Murphy, Pre-BSN (23832)
Kaylee Mutter, Teacher Education (K-6) (23831)
Nathanial Mylott, Science (23112)
Andrea Navas, Psychology (23805)
Benjamin Neal (23236)
Kacie Nelsen (23139)
Michael Nelson, Mass Communications (23224)
Kennedie Newman, Pre-BSN (23112)
William Ngu, Computer Science (23836)
Emily Niemann, Pre-BSN (23113)
Daniel Nordvig (23139)
Aeriel Norris (22947)
David Ogburn (23236)
Jenalee Orenduff (23002)
David Osorio, Science (23235)
Travis Owen, Science (23236)
Pavel Parkhimovich (23112)
Jason Payne (23221)
Molly Pendleton (23236)
Carol-Anne Petit (23059)
Katelyn Pillar, Science (23831)
Danielle Pittman (23111)
Jocelyn Plumpp, Science (23831)
Ashley Poprik (23227)
Araminta Pressley (23114)
Patricha Marrie Pugh, Science (23112)
Thomas Purcell (23229)
Brenda Quinteros (23114)
Ramel Ramos, Pre-BSN (23803)
Morgan Rast, Pre-BSN (23139)
Carolyn Raymond, Pre-BSN (23139)
Imani Reavis, Pre-BSN (23836)
Leigh-Anna Reents (23831)
Seraya Reilly (23113)
Stephen Reimann, Science (23114)
Tyler Reitz (23831)
Victor Restrepo, Science (23112)
Kenneth Richardson, Computer Science (23112)
Austin Riley, Theatre Arts (23116)
Tyler Ringling (23139)
Erin Robertson (23236)
Luna Rodriguez, Mass Communications (23114)
Stacy Rogowski (23112)
Anna Romano, Teacher Education (K-6) (23805)
Jasmine Rosario, Science (23860)
Kelly Ross (23832)
Ryan Rotramel (23831)
Cheyenne Rudd (23112)
Latisha Sackey, Pre-BSN (23831)
Cyan Sada, Teacher Education (K-6) (23120)
Mohammad Salem, Science (23834)
Eric Sanchez (23831)
Lauren Sanford (23838)
Turid Sanger (23235)
Sorybel Santana (23834)
Ramon Santiago (23831)
Sabrina Sapp (23834)
Elyse Sardinia (23113)
Katherine Scarborough (23801)
Aubrie Schmidt, Pre-BSN (23221)
Amanda Searle, Pre-BSN (23112)
Christine Senn, Pre-BSN (23114)
Leisel Severson (23235)
Dylan Shannon (23235)
Carolyn Sheehy, Science (23235)
Alexander Shenk, Computer Science (23235)
Holly Sheppard, Science (23860)
Savannah Summer Shomette, Mass Communications (23836)
Caleb Showalter (23838)
Nicholas Silva (23120)
Krista Silvas (23139)
Jessica Simmons (23273)
Eric Simoni, Science (23083)
Lauren Slaughter (23885)
Allison Smith (23838)
Connie Smith (23236)
Lyndsey Smith (23075)
Samantha Smith (23103)
Victoria Smith, Science (23236)
Zachary Smith, Computer Science (23236)
Alberta Snapp (23113)
Olivia Snead, Pre-BSN (23114)
Troy Sommers (23831)
Kevin Sontag, Mass Communications (23236)
Ian Spence, Computer Science (23235)
Megan Spiers (23872)
Caitlin Srock (23229)
Carly Stansfield (23832)
Emma Stanton (23059)
Courtney Stephens (23114)
Zasmin Stephens (23225)
Travis Stewart, Computer Science (23831)
Morgan Streat (23237)
Moray Syce (23831)
Pamila Tabb (23113)
Joshua Taffer (23832)
Kelsey Talmadge, Science (23113)
Owen Taylor, Science (23832)
Zambia Taylor, Pre-BSN (23803)
Lauren Terrell, Science (23832)
Derrick Thompson (23602)
Nicholas Tomlinson (23120)
Trisha Trahan, Psychology (23805)
Aaron Trainham, Mass Communications (23235)
Thoa Tran, Science (23236)
Danielle Triplett, Computer Science (23803)
Michalena Triscari, Psychology (23237)
Tiffany Tucker, Science (23234)
Gabriel Turner, Pre-BSN (23075)
Tauhidah UlSalaam-Ager (23223)
Cheyenne Urbine, Science (23139)
Kristin Utz, Science (23112)
Tara Vance (23834)
Ryan Vanover (23236)
Anjelica Vasquez, Pre-BSN (23838)
Patricia Vidals (23834)
Daniel Villery, Music (23836)
David Vitrano (23112)
Taylore Vossler (23114)
Amanda Waddell, Pre-BSN (23112)
Jamyra Wade (23875)
Margarita Wallace, Pre-BSN (23114)
Jennifer Waters (23139)
D'Eric Watson, Mass Communications (23114)
Emma Way, Mass Communications (23114)
Adam Wayne (23236)
Zaquis Webb, Theatre Arts (23803)
Lauren Wells, Pre-BSN (23834)
Megan White (23114)
Joshua Whitehead (23229)
Whitley Whittaker (23075)
Kelly Wiley (23059)
Gariel Wilkerson (23060)
Joshua Williams (23836)
Michael Williams (23875)
Madison Willis (23114)
Alexis Wilson, Psychology (23113)
La Shanna Wilson (23120)
Rachael Wiseman (23831)
Rebecca Woodfin, Mass Communications (23112)
Amy Woodward (23834)
Brionna Woolridge (23002)
Cory Wright (23116)
Jessica Wright, Teacher Education (K-6) (23842)
Mariah Wright, Teacher Education (K-6) (23139)
Sydney Wright (23112)
Delaney Wynings, Teacher Education (K-6) (23838)
Bethany Yesbeck, Pre-BSN (23237)
Joy Young (23237)
Courtney Yowell, Science (23139)
Victor Zayas, Science (23294)
Mark Zuniga, Science (23836)

Information Systems

Kaylah Barnwell (23832)
Alsayir Eassa (23224)
Henry Fisher (23842)
Sean Kim (23113)
Rebecca Newman (23236)
Michael Wilder (23236)

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED ARTS DEGREES

Visual Arts

Katelynn Adams (23875)
Heather Anderson, Graphic Design (23832)
Karine Bethea (23831)
Cheyann Blackburn (23235)
Jerian Brooks, Graphic Design (23113)
Corey Brown, Photography and Film (23114)
Sarah Burnett (23832)
Whitney Carmichael, Photography (23838)
Zachary Claud (23831)
Sarah Dallessandro (23114)
Brittany Davis (23224)
Vanessa de la Rosa, Graphic Design (23112)
Alexander Dougherty (23236)
Amber Ellis, Photography (23229)
Samuel Evans, Graphic Design (23832)
Tallie Frost (23234)
Nicole Gerboc (23838)
Christina Hanft, Photography (23832)
Shanare' Harris, Graphic Design (23832)
Kaitlyn Hillman (23102)
Kristie Holbrook, Photography (23235)
Daniel Hummel, Film (23831)
Jamie Ikley, Graphic Design (23235)
Kelsey Levengood, Photography (23831)
José Martinez (23237)
Lydia McClung (23834)
Luqman Otutuloro (23224)
Keisha Patterson, Graphic Design (23112)
Casey Robertson (23237)
Karina Rosier, Film (23235)
Marisela Simpson, Photography (23112)
Jamel Walker (23225)
Darrell Warren, Photography (23805)
Ciara Willard, Photography (23235)
Rebecca Williams (23139)
Maria Younger (23139)

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE DEGREES

Accounting

Saleha Aslam (23834)
Lesli Belzer (23834)
Charles Bryant (23112)
Angela Cannon-Martin (23114)
Sylvia Gatewood (23666)
Melissa Roberson (23114)

Architectural Engineering Technology

Emi Alejo-Arellano (23237)
John Alvarez Del Pino (23229)
Taya Burnette (23235)
Jacob Compton (23139)
Kemper Elder (23116)
Victor Estrada (23836)
Tanner Lester (23803)
Austin Martineau (23139)
Marcus Mays (23832)
Malav Patel (23225)

Business Management

Pamela Bendele(23805)
Katiya Blowe (23294)
Christopher Dalton (23139)
Felicia Davis (23803)
Mitchell Halenda (23233)
Sandra Knowles (33330)
Donald Parham (23805)
Brianna Peterson (23834)
Larry Reynolds (23860)
Leonard Wells (23882)

Criminal Justice

Sierra Adkins (23220)
Jonathan Arvidson (23831)
Kimberly Batdorf (23235)
Jared Burt (23831)
Brittany Carpenter, Homeland Security (23834)
Christopher Collins (23831)
Josephine Covil (23112)
Raphaela Detiger, Homeland Security (23112)
David Downey (23832)
Stephanie Fischer (23112)
Sha'Lissa Frazier (23225)
Emily Heald (23237)
Joseph Kearns (23221)
Jose Montero, Homeland Security (23830)
Anthony Powell, Homeland Security (23234)
Shelby Seay (23885)
Joseph Shaffer (23120)
Brittany Taylor (23223)
Marissa Tober (23235)
Corey Tunstall, Homeland Security (23237)
Christopher Walker (23834)
Tamarra Wilson (23234)

Early Childhood Development

Abinishia Battle (23234)
Stephanie Brightly, Teacher Assistant (23832)
Kanesha Cary (23112)
Destiny Cifers (23002)
Teneka Craig (23868)
Elizabeth Donovan (23141)
Alicia Fleming (23860)
Chanda Jordan (23831)
Kisha Peat (23860)
Eileen Pitts (23231)
Tatum Watson (23112)

Electrical Engineering Technology

Arturo Abarientos (23237)
Nicholas Alexander (23875)
Christopher Barnes (23805)
Gregory Bucknam (23236)
David Cibula (23840)
Joseph Dettmer (23139)
Justin Keppler (23803)
Jennifer Many (23236)
Patrick McBride (23842)
Matthew McNeilly (23831)
Shane Snow (23838)
Forrest Yeager (23832)

Emergency Medical Services - Paramedic

Denver Bonham (23838)
Darryl Bowen (23139)
Alexa Crewe (23803)
Allen Diaz (23832)
Jason Gillespie (23139)
Noelle Grosso (23831)
Amanda Hilliard (23237)
Jeffrey Jones (23112)
Joseph Rellis (23231)
Julie Reutter (23060)
Jason Roach (23860)
Austin Turley (23836)

Funeral Services

Ayana Ames (20155)
John Britton (24277)
Sharon Cox (37664)
Antonia Cummings (22630)
Tamara Elkins (23086)
Carol Elliott (23834)
Tracy Hineman (23228)
Joseph Johnson (23872)
Warren Johnson (22980)
Jonie Manning (23223)
Brooke O'Gara (23890)
Larry Phillips (23831)
Warren Reid (23901)
Amber Schook (23832)
Steven Smith (24592)

Human Services

Heather Ashbeck, Pre-Social Work (23112)
Yad Askari (23838)
Maria Barron Razo, Pre-Social Work (23234)
Sherese Bland (23805)
Reed Bohn, Pre-Social Work (23222)
Stephanie Brady, Pre-Social Work (22963)
Afrodisia Brown (23235)
Brendan Clasbey, Pre-Social Work (23227)
Renee Craddock (23124)
Kohlson Doty, Pre-Social Work (23113)
Michele Doyle, Pre-Social Work (23237)
Helen Drivick (23235)
Lena Duke (23030)
Khadijah Eldridge, Pre-Social Work (23936)
De'Ara Fennell, Pre-Social Work (23225)
Ashlynn Flinchum, Pre-Social Work (23113)
Candice Gault, Pre-Social Work (23220)
Johnne Glover, Pre-Social Work (23235)
Edgar Greene (23224)
Clarissa Greenway, Pre-Social Work (23225)
Paul Grois (23230)
Madison Gusti, Criminology (23838)
Giovonni Hinton, Pre-Social Work (23220)
Latasha Hockaday (23805)
Jessica Hollingsworth, Pre-Social Work (23112)
Angela Jackson, Pre-Social Work (23222)
Joseph Jackson, Pre-Social Work (23234)
Tiffini James (23805)
Latoya Johnson, Pre-Social Work (23234)
Felicia Justice (23832)
Chelsea Kennedy (23234)
Steven Kent, Pre-Social Work (23113)
Brenda Mathews, Pre-Social Work (23236)
Victoria Meyers, Pre-Social Work (23831)
Shannon Mills, Pre-Social Work (23139)
Sheranda Phillips (23860)
Connie Robinson (23224)
Eutopia Rogers, Pre-Social Work (23860)
Dinean Smith (23831)
Kayla Snellings, Pre-Social Work (23236)
Laura Spaulding, Pre-Social Work (23112)
Rachel Thomas, Pre-Social Work (23237)
LaSharnda Trapp (23224)
Iris Traylor, Pre-Social Work (23834)
Rachael Tubergen (22551)
Taneisha Wallace (23224)
Brittney White, Pre-Social Work (23236)
Teila Williams, Criminology (23836)
Chantay Winfield (23834)
Ashley Yates, Pre-Social Work (23139)

Information Technology

William Bach (23834)
Joshua Banis (23834)
Shane Beacham (23803)
Anders Bisgaard (23225)
Juliet Bolton (23832)
Samantha Bush (23225)
Austen Carter (23834)
Tristin Goodman (23831)
Carter Jackson (23842)
Tyrome Jackson (23112)
Justin Jordan (23831)
Michael Knepper (23112)
Christopher Larnerd (23236)
Robert Manderbaugh (23139)
Michael Pearson (23832)
Chi-Nam Pham (23234)
Sady Quintanilla (23832)
James Silvius (23236)

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Adam Boyd (23831)
Corey Bridgman, Mechatronics Technician (23805)
Zackery Chafin, Mechatronics Technician (23830)
Jason Dent, Mechatronics Technician (23834)
William Dove, Mechatronics Technician (23223)
Matthew Flaherty (23875)
Michael Holmes (23222)
Bong Patasomcit (23114)
Franco Ramos, Mechatronics Technician (23234)
Asa Sidney (23803)
Markeith Thompson (23234)

Nursing

Courtney Abbott (23113)
Erika Alexander (23223)
Cassandra Allen (23236)
Brittany Alsterberg (23112)
Robert Antonoff (23831)
Nathaniel Baker (23220)
Aimee Balthaser (23832)
Léa Beasley (23233)
Rachel Bennett (23832)
Keanna Brawley (23114)
Lindsey Cadwallader (23832)
Tabitha Cairns (23840)
Evita Cancel (23860)
Mary Ann Carlson (23838)
Mary Church (23223)
Emma Ciaravino (23228)
Kadeja Coleman (23114)
Jessica Cooke (23234)
Jennifer Corbin (23060)
Tiffany Costa (23221)
Hayley Creasy (23113)
Sheina David (23226)
Ashley Elkins (23236)
Kailyn Eure (23113)
Natalie Evans (23112)
Joshua Fenner (23229)
George Fernandez (23235)
Meghan Flippin (23083)
William Fouts (23112)
Jessie Gallier (23831)
Orlando Garcia (23831)
Crystal Gomes (23223)
Karen Gonzalez (23831)
Christina Grattan (23832)
Mallory Gray (23236)
Allessa Green (23885)
Crystal Gregoire (23803)
Savanna Hartbarger (23832)
Caitlyn Hastings (23235)
Lauren Haverty (23113)
Ashley Hayes (23116)
Rachel Johnson (23235)
Megan Jordan (23238)
Cheryl Kim (23834)
Kelsey Kivikko (23139)
Torrey Lane (23112)
Jillian Laurent (23838)
Amelia Leder (23002)
Joseph Lesniak (23112)
Megan Lewallen (23234)
Darnmisha Mason (23805)
McKenzie McMillian (23139)
Ashley Miles (23139)
Maureen Mitchell (23832)
Candace Moncayo (23112)
Sarah Morris (23114)
Kiana Nelson (23234)
Carey Newbold (23842)
Molly Paczewski (23113)
Hannah Parker (23139)
Jennifer Partin (23236)
Alissa Prather (23226)
Sarah Ray (23112)
Faith Raymore (23233)
Mekella Reid (23002)
Miguel Rivera (23112)
Jennifer Rose (23112)
Tuvara Rowe (23236)
Rebecca Rowekamp (23112)
Christina Sadler (23235)
Anne Schlicher (23235)
Justin Sears (23220)
Roslyn Short-Ferguson (23224)
Shawna Singleton (23237)
Emily Sirotta (23842)
Rebecca Smith (23226)
Caitlyn Snyder (23803)
Julia Springer (23838)
Phyllicia Stevens (23059)
Sydney Stinson (23139)
Bonnie Stroud (23005)
Desiree Taylor (23233)
April Tibbs (23139)
Lindsey Truett (23114)
Patricia Veatch (23113)
Allison Wagner (23112)
Jesslyn Walker (23832)
Sarah Waller (23832)
Kaitlyn Ward (23831)
Bruce Weaver (23831)
Shawn Webb (23002)
MariAshley Wiglesworth (23838)
Stacey Wright (23235)
Emily Zinn (23838)

Technical Studies

Zachary Collins (23831)
Kevin Farthing (23834)
Brian Gibbs (23237)
Patrick Glynn (23832)
Robert Holliday (23140)
Danny Krantz (23225)
Patrick Layne (23139)
Kristopher Liss (23831)
Michael Ragland (23834)
Jared Snyder (23803)
David Taylor (23231)

CERTIFICATES

Building Construction

Emi Alejo-Arellano (23237)
Taya Burnette (23235)
Jacob Compton (23139)
Kemper Elder (23116)
Victor Estrada (23836)
Patrick Firebaugh (23237)
Tanner Lester (23803)
Austin Martineau (23139)
Marcus Mays (23832)
Malav Patel (23225)

Child Care

Tiffanni Bisbee (23836)
Danielle Branch (23805)
Kanesha Cary (23112)
Destiny Cifers (23002)
Sherita Cole (23875)
Teneka Craig (23868)
Kayleigh Gilroy (23805)
Michele Green (23805)
Tameshia Mitchell (23875)
Kisha Peat (23860)
Tessa Perkinson (23834)
Antoinette Ramey (23237)
Diantha Walker (23225)

Fine Arts

Katelynn Adams (23875)
Karine Bethea (23831)
Cheyann Blackburn (23235)
Jerian Brooks (23113)
Sarah Burnett (23832)
Whitney Carmichael (23838)
Zachary Claud (23831)
Sarah Dallessandro (23114)
Brittany Davis (23224)
Vanessa de la Rosa (23112)
Alexander Dougherty (23236)
Amber Ellis (23229)
Samuel Evans (23832)
Tallie Frost (23234)
Nicole Gerboc (23838)
Shanare' Harris (23832)
Kaitlyn Hillman (23102)
Jamie Ikley (23235)
José Martinez (23237)
Lydia McClung (23834)
Luqman Otutuloro (23224)
Keisha Patterson (23112)
Jada Phillips (23224)
Casey Robertson (23237)
Marisela Simpson (23112)
Christian Smith (23831)
Jamel Walker (23225)
Rebecca Williams (23139)
De'Jah Willis (23113)
Maria Younger (23139)

General Education

Christopher Boyer (23692)
Karla Roque Gonzalez (23111)

Precision Machining Technology

Alva Adkins (23231)
Thomas Adkins (23885)
William Ayer (23223)
Jason Bartlett (23231)
Carl Bishop (23805)
Alex Colgin (23150)
Patrick Glynn (23832)
Daniel McCloud (23831)
Joseph McCrocklin (23235)
Alaina O'Berry (23237)
Austin Winnie (23112)
Ashton Woods (23838)

Welding

Bradford Abuel (23234)
Austin Condrey (23112)
Andrew Dallmeyer (23114)
Andrew Woodard (23875)

CAREER STUDIES CERTIFICATES

Accounting

Saleha Aslam (23834)
Lesli Belzer (23834)
Charles Bryant (23112)
Angela Cannon-Martin (23114)
Sylvia Gatewood (23666)
Kelly Kenney (23002)
Megan Mingia (23803)
Virginia Pope (23836)
Melissa Roberson (23114)

Adult Home Administration

Tileana Edmonds (23842)
Roland Powell (23237)

Allied Health

Courtney Abbott (23113)
Cassandra Allen (23236)
Brittany Alsterberg (23112)
Ayana Ames (20155)
Amanda Auxier (23113)
Nathaniel Baker (23220)
Megan Barrows (23234)
Léa Beasley (23233)
Amanda Belcher (23842)
Rachel Bennett (23832)
Sharon Blanding (23860)
Erin Bledsoe (23112)
Abigail Bowen (23838)
Keanna Brawley (23114)
Kristyn Brown (23231)
Nedira Brown (23831)
Lindsey Cadwallader (23832)
Tabitha Cairns (23840)
Janay Cameron (23114)
Evita Cancel (23860)
Mary Ann Carlson (23838)
Kristina Carter (23237)
Alexis Carrington (23832)
Mary Church (23223)
Tiana Clarke (23139)
Kadeja Coleman (23114)
Jessica Cooke (23234)
Hayley Creasy (23113)
Kayla Crowder (23838)
Haley Davidson (23836)
Brinissa Diaz (23831)
Tamara Elkins (23086)
Carol Elliott (23834)
Kailyn Eure (23113)
Natalie Evans (23112)
Kelly Ezell (23970)
Joshua Fenner (23229)
George Fernandez (23235)
Meghan Flippin (23083)
William Fouts (23112)
Ryan Fresco (23233)
Orlando Garcia (23831)
Carolina Garde (23234)
Crystal Gomes (23223)
Karen Gonzalez (23831)
Christina Grattan (23832)
Mallory Gray (23236)
Allessa Green (23885)
Rhonda Gregory (23831)
Jalyn Hammond (23235)
Stephanie Harrison (23834)
Caitlyn Hastings (23235)
Candace Hauser (23801)
Lauren Haverty (23113)
Ashley Hayes (23116)
Alexis Heath (23831)
Ashlie Henshaw (23834)
Wendy Hernandez-Serrano (23234)
Tracy Hineman (23228)
Cierra Jackson (23234)
Karla Jerez (23834)
Joseph Johnson (23872)
Lashunda Johnson (23832)
Sarah Johnson (23113)
Warren Johnson (22980)
Megan Jordan (23238)
Monique Kinsey (23225)
Kelsey Kivikko (23139)
Marwah Kwara (23139)
Torrey Lane (23112)
Jillian Laurent (23838)
Amelia Leder (23002)
Joseph Lesniak (23112)
Megan Lewallen (23234)
Mallory Lewis (23113)
Jazzmein Lorenzo (23860)
Alyssa Lunato (23838)
Jonie Manning (23223)
Kathleen Martinson (23238)
Darnmisha Mason (23805)
Lee McKenna (23226)
Jacqueline McMullen (23228)
Ashley Miles (23139)
Chelsea Miners (23831)
Maureen Mitchell (23832)
Candace Moncayo (23112)
Sarah Morris (23114)
Kiana Nelson (23234)
Carey Newbold (23842)
Kennedie Newman (23112)
Morgan Nicholson (23840)
Emily Niemann (23113)
Brooke O'Gara (23890)
Carmen Orellana Duran (23112)
Molly Paczewski (23113)
Jennifer Partin (23236)
Larry Phillips (23831)
Alissa Prather (23226)
Ramel Ramos (23803)
Sarah Ray (23112)
Faith Raymore (23233)
Imani Reavis (23836)
Warren Reid (23901)
Miguel Rivera (23112)
Jennifer Rose (23112)
Tuvara Rowe (23236)
Regina Rush (23834)
Christina Sadler (23235)
Anne Schlicher (23235)
Amanda Searle (23112)
Justin Sears (23220)
Roslyn Short-Ferguson (23224)
Shawna Singleton (23237)
Emily Sirotta (23842)
Rebecca Smith (23226)
Steven Smith (24592)
Olivia Snead (23114)
Caitlyn Snyder (23803)
Julia Springer (23838)
Phyllicia Stevens (23059)
Sydney Stinson (23139)
Desiree Taylor (23233)
Zambia Taylor (23803)
April Tibbs (23139)
Lindsey Truett (23114)
Gabriel Turner (23075)
Shakia Turner (23222)
Anjelica Vasquez (23838)
Shaila Vaughn (23238)
Patricia Veatch (23113)
Ailyn Villatoro (23236)
Amanda Waddell (23112)
Allison Wagner (23112)
Jesslyn Walker (23832)
Margarita Wallace (23114)
Sarah Waller (23832)
Kaitlyn Ward (23831)
Bruce Weaver (23831)
Shawn Webb (23002)
Kara Webber (23002)
Lauren Wells (23834)
Charlaine White (23803)
MariAshley Wiglesworth (23838)
Stacey Wright (23235)
Bethany Yesbeck (23237)
Emily Zinn (23838)

Applied Technology

Alexander Meadowcroft (23236)

Basic Precision Machining Technology

Tyler Anderson (23112)
Justin Austin (23002)
William Ayer (23223)
Bobby Bartle (23833)
Jason Bartlett (23231)
Carl Bishop (23805)
Alex Colgin (23150)
Jacob Florence (23112)
Patrick Glynn (23832)
Johnathon Goode (23237)
Tyler Gould (23838)
Nicholas Johnson (23841)
Dung Le (23060)
Matthew Matheny (23229)
Eric Miller (23139)
Eric Moore (23002)
Joshua Perry (23083)
Anthony Pollard (23803)
Ross Scarborough (23086)
Isaiah Spratley (23860)
Canaan Thrift (23083)
Cole Walker (23841)
Casey Wiseman (23860)
Ashton Woods (23838)

Bereavement and Grief Counseling

Afrodisia Brown (23235)
Helen Drivick (23235)
Melanie Gary (23111)
Madison Gusti (23838)
Cathy Hornbarger (23112)
Catherine Rey (23235)
Chanda Ruffin (83236)
Ashley Yates (23139)

Business Entrepreneurship

Tanesha Gholson (23834)
Megan Gordon (23224)
Kelsey Levengood (23831)

Business Information Management

Katiya Blowe (23294)
Christopher Dalton (23139)
Tyler Davidson (23139)
Felicia Davis (23803)
Mitchell Halenda (23233)
Sandra Knowles (33330)
Donald Parham (23805)
Brianna Peterson (23834)
Larry Reynolds (23860)
James Tuppince (23234)
Elizabeth Umbehant (23083)
Leonard Wells (23882)

CISCO Network

Carter Jackson (23842)
Zachary Jenkins (23834)
Justin Jordan (23831)
Michael Knepper (23112)
Chi-Nam Pham (23234)

Computer Aided Drafting and Modeling

Max Kaufman (23860)

Computer Numerical Control

Alva Adkins (23231)
William Ayer (23223)
Charlette Jeffress (23236)
Austin Winnie (23112)
Ashton Woods (23838)

Criminal Justice

Sierra Adkins (23220)
Jonathan Arvidson (23831)
Kimberly Batdorf (23235)
Jared Burt (23831)
Christopher Collins (23831)
Josephine Covil (23112)
David Downey (23832)
Stephanie Fischer (23112)
Sha'Lissa Frazier (23225)
Emily Heald (23237)
Karen Jones (23805)
Joseph Kearns (23221)
Jose Montero (23830)
Anthony Powell (23234)
Joseph Shaffer (23120)
Phantagah Smith (23224)
Marissa Tober (23235)
Dominique White (23030)
Tamarra Wilson (23234)

Cyber Security

William Bach (23834)
Joshua Banis (23834)
Aaron King (23832)
Christopher Larnerd (23236)
Anne O'Meally (23235)
Quinton Williams (23805)

Early Childhood

Stephanie Barth (23120)
Tiffanni Bisbee (23836)
Sade Blizzard (23860)
Danielle Branch (23805)
Tai Butcher (23805)
Kanesha Cary (23112)
Brooke Cheney (23860)
Teneka Craig (23868)
Rebecca Davis (23002)
Samone Downey (23112)
Miesha Faison (23875)
Lauryn Galloway (23221)
Kayleigh Gilroy (23831)
Lakeisha Glaspie (23114)
Tiffany Groves (23083)
Chanda Jordan (23831)
Toni Judy (23805)
Krystal McDaniel (23875)
Alison Morris-Rucker (23113)
Jasmine Morse (23875)
Cheyenne Nemeth (23875)
Tessa Perkinson (23834)
Eileen Pitts (23231)
Lizeth Ramirez (23803)
Tierra Ridley (23831)
Gabrielle Torres (23236)
Diantha Walker (23225)
Jennifer Walker (23860)
Tatum Watson (23112)
Hailey Williams (23002)

Electricity

Gregory Alexander (23803)
Franklin Anderson (23236)
Christopher Barnes (23805)
Keith Cerny (23112)
Lance Daulton (23872)
Mitchell Davis (23233)
Mary Dondanville (23139)
Scott Fowler (23833)
Kane Hawkins (23872)
Jason Hawks (23830)
Troy Hill (23882)
Justin Keppler (23803)
Jennifer Many (23236)
Jason Nealy (23897)
Tariq Parham (23882)
Jonathan Paul (23850)
Joseph Powroznik (23831)
Jacob Thompson (23875)
Stewart Varela (23139)
Kenneth Williams (23836)
Forrest Yeager (23832)

Emergency Medical Services - Advanced

Denver Bonham (23838)
Alexa Crewe (23803)
Allen Diaz (23832)
Noelle Grosso (23831)
Amanda Hilliard (23237)
Sunny Lee (23116)
Austin Mostoller (23831)
Dylan Ray (23112)
Julie Reutter (23060)
Austin Turley (23836)
Tyler Wenrich (23120)
Jacob Williamson (23832)

Emergency Medical Services - Intermediate

Alexa Crewe (23803)
Allen Diaz (23832)
Noelle Grosso (23831)
Amanda Hilliard (23237)
Austin Mostoller (23831)
Julie Reutter (23060)
Austin Turley (23836)

Filmmaking

James Clark (23231)
Dewey Collins (23860)
Kyle Felter (23836)
Austin Freedman (23112)
Kevin Gray (23229)
Luke Noonan (23059)
Lindsey Paulette (23112)
Brandon Raub (23860)

Geographic Information Systems

Donald Miller (23114)
Clay Woodruff (23222)

Heating and Air Conditioning

Tyler Barlow (23238)
Keith Bassette (23075)
Kyle Brannan (23831)
Glen Brown (23222)
Bruce Bullock (23831)
Bryan Cook (23116)
Mitchell Craig (23228)
Curtis Drew (23803)
Daniel Eaker (23832)
William Eggleston (23838)
Kevin Farthing (23834)
James Fauls (23060)
Joshua Hall (23139)
Sean Hoey (23060)
Robert Holliday (23140)
Stephen Isaacs (23834)
Joseph Jeffer (23112)
Raschad Jones (23222)
Peter Lukowsky (23231)
Jajuan McDaniel (23803)
Steven Moore (23237)
Eric Moose (23831)
Rodney Orcutt (23112)
Joseph Powroznik (23831)
Michael Ragland (23834)
Michael Sampery (23140)
Joseph Searight (23860)
Michael Street (23039)
Dylan Stump (23237)
Nyroute Sung (23237)
Cuong Truong (23236)
Kenneth Williams (23836)

Industrial Electricity

Gregory Bucknam (23236)
Daniel Burgoyne (23831)
William Dove (23223)
Elliott Jones (23885)
Justin Keppler (23803)
Matthew McNeilly (23831)
Rodney Orcutt (23112)
Christopher Ritter (23114)
David Taylor (23231)

Mechanical Maintenance

Hanna Mullins (23083)
Martha Williams (23803)

Museum Studies

Iris Holliday (23235)
Robyn Jackson (22556)
Nancy Phaup (23089)
Garrett Souliere (23225)
Aaron Thompson (23231)
Laura Yakulis (22554)

Network Support

Jason Knutson (23112)
Robert Manderbaugh (23139)

Paralegal Studies

Julia Bailey (23860)
Morgan Barnes (23860)
Christina Blanks (23060)
Saimy Fernandez (23235)
Azra Jakupovic (23060)
Jelissa Marshall (23075)
Allison O'Connor (23114)
Dylan Orrison (23060)
Julianna Perkins (23220)
Brianna Reyes (23112)
Hannah Taylor (23860)
Jaida Williams (23112)

Photography

Whitney Carmichael (23838)
Eric Cline (23860)
Amber Ellis (23229)
Christina Hanft (23832)
Kristie Holbrook (23235)
Marisela Simpson (23112)
Ciara Willard (23235)

Program Development

Anders Bisgaard (23225)

Residential Electricity

Vincenzo Cassino (23233)
Joseph Dettmer (23139)
Mary Dondanville (23139)
Scott Fowler (23833)
Justin Keppler (23803)
Matthew McNeilly (23831)
Jonathan Paul (23850)
Michael Ragland (23834)
Kevin Tonge (10460)
Kenneth Williams (23836)

Substance Abuse Assistant

Julie Anne Elopre (23842)
Latasha Hockaday (23805)
Larnie Winn (23803)

Surveying

Clay Woodruff (23222)

Web Design

Rebecca Atkinson (23836)

Welding

Bradford Abuel (23234)
Robert Aud (23114)
Austin Condrey (23112)
Andrew Dallmeyer (23114)
Nicholas Dane (23103)
Keith Fulghum (23237)
Brian Gibbs (23237)
De'Seandric Hill (23803)
Joseph Karakasians (23831)
Danny Krantz (23225)
Faith Littleman (23234)
Dylan Lloyd (23002)
Michael Maranto (23002)
Cameron Meyer (23235)
Jai'Uana Nicholson (23803)
Quintin Reed (23832)
William Robertson (23002)
Alfred Thomas (23875)
Lane Vaughan (23002)
Waid White (23831)
Brandon Willoughby (23842)
Andrew Woodard (23875)

John Tyler Community College offers more than 60 majors that provide pathways to careers in high-demand fields; transfer opportunities to four-year colleges and universities; and industry credentials and licensures. The college, with campuses in Chester and Midlothian, a Nursing Education Center, online classes, and off-campus classrooms, served more than 13,900 students during the 2016-17 academic year. It also assisted nearly 6,000 learners and more than 200 companies and organizations through its workforce development division, Community College Workforce Alliance. 


Note to Media: Members of the media wishing to cover John Tyler Community College’s Commencement Ceremony are asked to contact Holly Walker, public relations manager, at hwalker@jtcc.edu or 
804-594-1530 in advance if possible. The day of the ceremony, she may be reached, by phone or text, at 
804-638-0247. 

Media attending the ceremony should enter the Multipurpose Center through the “Grad. and V.I.P.” entrance. Once inside, there will be a check-in table.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • E-mail
Follow Us
Get More Information:
Public Relations

Holly Walker, Public Relations Manager

804-594-1530
×

myTyler Login

Need help with myTyler?