skip to content

Financial Aid & Business Office Delayed Opening April 24 - The Financial Aid and Business Office locations at both campuses will open late on Wednesday, April 24 due to staff training. Chester will open at 1:00 p.m., and Midlothian will open at 1:30 p.m. Read more about this announcement.

×

It looks like you're using an older version of Internet Explorer. For the best experience with www.jtcc.edu, you’ll need to update your browser to the latest version.

Recent Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to all of our scholarship recipients! The John Tyler Community College Foundation is proud of all that you have accomplished, and is honored to assist you financially in your academic pursuits. 

Recipient Name Scholarship Awarded 2018-2019
Brandi Albright Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship
Bridgette Alexander Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Rebekah Allaymouni Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship
Camilla Alsobrook Excellence in Biology Scholarship
Camilla Alsobrook JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Tierra Askew-Greene Chesterfield County Scholarship
Jennifer Ayotte Nursing's Future Scholarship
Hunter Baker Phi Theta Kappa Tau Rho Chapter Honors Scholarship
Evelyn Bareford Chesterfield County Scholarship
Ashlie Barker Midlothian Ruritan Club Scholarship
Wayne Barnes JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Jacob Belcher Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship
Tasia Bibbs Chesterfield County Scholarship
Carissa Boll Chesterfield County Scholarship
Rachel Bollinger The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Kathy Bradley George H. Eliades Memorial Scholarship
Hunter Bride Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Edward Britton SunTrust Bank Endowed Scholarship
Ajia Brooks Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Nina Brundle JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Tabitha Buchanan Chesterfield County Completion Scholarship
Madison Bunce Chesterfield County Scholarship
Gian Carlucci Ronald D. Laux Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Tiffany Cawley James L. Cosby Sr. Scholarship in Accounting
Madeline Chase Neall Family Scholarship
Melissa Cleaton Higher Education Research and Scholarship Foundation (HERSF) Scholarship
Chandler Clements Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship
Victoria Cogle Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship
Alex Colbert The Philip Morris Career/Technical Scholarship
Rheshanna Coley Laurie Swanson McCants Memorial Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Alquin Cortez Jr. Amsted Rail Company, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Kaycie Cox Chesterfield County Scholarship
Heather Csontos Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship
Quinton Cummings JTCC General Scholarship
Beata Czarniak-Cruz Betty White Talley Endowed Scholarship
Charlotte Davis Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Jaymie Davis Doster-Via Family Scholarship
Isaac Desmond The Philip Morris Career/Technical Scholarship
Kylie DiMattio Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship
Kylie Donnelly The Andrew and John Keller Scholarship
Melissa Dougher Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship
Michael Dugger Circuit City Information Systems Technology Scholarship
Brandi Edwards Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship
Nolan Ekers American Society of Highway Engineers - Old Dominion Section Scholarship
Isaiah Ellis CJW-JTCC Nurse Externship Scholarship
Stephen Escamilla Robert E. (Bob) Preston Scholarship
James Evans The ALSTOM Power - "Education is Power" Endowed Scholarship
Alice Flanagan JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Nicole Fuhrman Chesterfield County Scholarship
Lauryn Galloway JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Janice Garrett JTCC Allied Health Preparation, Pre-Nursing Scholarship
Jordan Garrett Commander Family Scholarship
Bethany Gatz Commander Family Scholarship
Mikayla Gayness Verizon Endowed Scholarship
George Georgi David L. Grinnan Scholarship
Robert Gerlach Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Mykeya Gholson Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States Robert E. Lee Post #2239 Scholarship
Stephanie Gilmer Higher Education Research and Scholarship Foundation (HERSF) Scholarship
Skyler Girten Commander Family Scholarship
Haileigh Gofton Amsted Rail Company, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Jehimy Guzman Monroy Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship 
Jacob Hahn JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Jalyn Hammond Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Genevieve Haskell The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Alesia Hebb Chesterfield County Scholarship
Bryson Henry CJW-JTCC Nurse Externship Scholarship
Luz Hernandez JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Madison Hetrick Waste Management Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Jamece Hobbs William H. Talley, III Endowed Scholarship
Jennifer Hobson Maude and M. Dale Kerby Memorial Scholarship
Darryl House Bryce Jewett, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Nicholas Huchthausen Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship
Rachel Huff Rena Mallory Scholarship
Kaitlyn Hull Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship
Sandy Ibrahim BB&T Bank Endowed Scholarship
Lauren Intravia Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Victoria Isenberg JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Abriana Jacobs The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Brittany Johnston CJW-JTCC Nurse Externship Scholarship
Heath Johnston Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Aravinth Joseph Chesterfield County Completion Scholarship
Ellen Justesen Chesterfield County Completion Scholarship
Arlene Kidd CJW-JTCC Nurse Externship Scholarship
Hyangmi Kim The Andrew and John Keller Scholarship
Frank Knott IV Hercules, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Izabella Kovacs Richmond Academy of Medicine Alliance Scholarship
Veronica Lennon Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship
Lashi Long Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship
Nia Long Julienne Huckaby Scholarship
Hilmar Lopez CJW Medical Center Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Maria Madava Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship
MaryGrace Mann Chesterfield County Completion Scholarship
Lilandra Marquez Capital One Endowed Scholarship
David Martin The Gene Haas Foundation Scholarship
Mandy Martin Theresa Hands Windham Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Maylin Martinez Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship
Michelle Martinez-Hernandez Chesterfield County Scholarship
Constance Mason Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship
Curtis Mason Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship
Christine Massey Verizon Endowed Scholarship
Lindsey Merillat JTCC General Scholarship
Ruth Mesele Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship
Victoria Mitchell Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship
Emma Modrall Midlothian Ruritan Club Scholarship
Aruna Moore The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Cheryl Moore Amsted Rail Company, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Daniel Moore The Chester Rotary/Thomas L. Haynes Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Ella Morefield Chesterfield County Scholarship
Magen Moreno Blair E. Underwood Endowed Scholarship
Magen Moreno Catherine Naomi Hinson Wyatt Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Casey Mullins JTCC General Scholarship
Catherine Nalepka Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship
Megan Nelson Chesterfield County Completion Scholarship
Megan Nelson John Randolph Medical Center Auxiliary Endowed Scholarship
Duy Nguyen Chesterfield County Scholarship
Jenna O'Malley JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Kayla Parham The Philip Morris Career/Technical Scholarship
Harsh Patel JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Jonathan Patterson Alcoa Company Endowed Scholarship
Sarah Patton The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Amber Perkins JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Justin Perry Edwin D. Jordan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jared Peterson Amsted Rail Company, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Danielle Phillips-Skiba Erika Grant Poindexter Scholarship
Natthawut Pimsuwan Carl Zeiss Endowed Scholarship
Madeline Pomaville Marshall W. Smith Endowed Scholarship
Cameron Pruckner JTCC General Scholarship
John Purdy Hercules, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
Alexandra Puryear Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship
Alexandra Puryear JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Franco Ramos Honeywell Endowed Scholarship
Jessica Reams The Nova Huckaby Endowed Scholarship
Jared Reedy JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Joshua Reyes Capital One Endowed Scholarship
Haley Rivenbark Chesterfield County Completion Scholarship
Stephen Rogers American Society of Highway Engineers - Old Dominion Section Scholarship
Ryan Schiedel Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship
Michael Schlitt JTCC Foundation Business Endowed Scholarship
Kyle Scotland JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Bryce Sizemore Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Autumn Smith The DuPont Endowed Scholarship
Jack Smith The Gene Haas Foundation Scholarship
Alyssa Sturtevant Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship
Emily Sutton JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Sari Sweet The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Alexzane Taylor JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Anthony Taylor Grohusky Engineering Annual Scholarship
Braeden Taylor JTCC Foundation Art Endowed Scholarship
Rose-Marie Thompson JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Ashleigh Thornton The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Teshawna Threat William H. Talley, III Endowed Scholarship
Logan Toney Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship
Gabrielle Torres Chesterfield County Completion Scholarship
Nathan Traylor Phi Theta Kappa Tau Rho Chapter Honors Scholarship
Victoria VanSant Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship
Catherine Villiott Wachovia Wells Fargo Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Amy Warner JTCC Allied Health Preparation, Pre-Nursing Scholarship
Victoria Washington Southside Association for Early Childhood Education Scholarship
Amanda Wears Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship
Katelynn Webb Chesterfield County Scholarship
Troy Williams JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship
Michelle Wilson David B. May Voiture Locale 53 40 & 8 Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Michelle Wilson Ellen Lucas Memorial Scholarship presented by Patient First
Marion Young Nursing's Future Scholarship
Sarah Zawedde Chesterfield County Completion Scholarship
Taniamarie Zayas Funeral Services Scholarship
Taniamarie Zayas Higher Education Research and Scholarship Foundation (HERSF) Scholarship
Amber Zinsmaster ACG Richmond Virginia Foundation for Community College Education Scholarship
×

myTyler Login

Need help with myTyler?