skip to content

It looks like you're using an older version of Internet Explorer. For the best experience with www.jtcc.edu, you’ll need to update your browser to the latest version.

Recent Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to all of our scholarship recipients! The John Tyler Community College Foundation is proud of all that you have accomplished, and is honored to assist you financially in your academic pursuits. 

The list of students who were awarded scholarships for the 2019-2020 academic year is as follows:

Scholarship

Scholarship Recipient (zip code)

ACG Richmond Scholarship

Cameron Carter (23112)

Alcoa Company Endowed Scholarship

Kylie Donnelly (23139)

American Society of Highway Engineers - Old Dominion Section Scholarship

Adrian Garfias (23139)

American Society of Highway Engineers - Old Dominion Section Scholarship

Joshua Tapp (23146)

Amsted Rail Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship

Carson Bride (23834)

Amsted Rail Company, Inc. Endowed Scholarship

Victoria Mitchell (23112)

Amsted Rail Company, Inc. Endowed Scholarship

Arian Saeedi (23834)

Betty White Talley Endowed Scholarship

Gabriella Rathke (23223)

Blair E. Underwood Endowed Scholarship

Magen Moreno (23875)

Brandermill Rotary Scholarship

Pimthada Bubphamala (23225)

Bryce Jewett, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Darryl House (23237)

Capital One Endowed Scholarship

Jacob Belcher (23834)

Capital One Endowed Scholarship

Khadyjah Dennis (23234)

Capital One Endowed Scholarship

Megumi Echizenya (23832)

Capital One Endowed Scholarship

Robert Gerlach (23237)

Capital One Endowed Scholarship

Cali-Michelle Martin (23803)

Capital One Endowed Scholarship

Abigail Stringer (23112)

Catherine Naomi Hinson Wyatt Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Magen Moreno (23875)

Chesterfield County Completion Scholarship

Aravinth Joseph (23112)

Chesterfield County Completion Scholarship

Haley Rivenbark (23112)

CJW Medical Center Endowed Nursing Scholarship

Tyler Jutz (23113)

CJW-JTCC Nurse Externship Scholarship

Madisen Garber (23836)

CJW-JTCC Nurse Externship Scholarship

Anne Hughes (23112)

CJW-JTCC Nurse Externship Scholarship

Sarah Patton (23831)

CJW-JTCC Nurse Externship Scholarship

Margaret Traywick (23235)

Clara Barton Scholarship

Kimberlie Clarke (23234)

Clara Barton Scholarship

Michelle Wilson (23838)

Commander Family Scholarship

Taylor Allen (23235)

Commander Family Scholarship

Skyler Girten (23112)

Commander Family Scholarship

Amanda Haywald (23831)

David L. Grinnan Scholarship

Alice Flanagan (23236)

Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship

Alexandre Ames (23235)

Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship

Michael Dugger (23114)

Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship

Alexander Hybner (23875)

Dominion Resources Endowed Scholarship

Jacqueline Martinez (23237)

Doster-Via Family Scholarship

Veronica Lennon (23139)

Edwin D. Jordan Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Andrea Arce Nunez (23832)

Ellen Lucas Memorial Scholarship presented by Patient First

Ainsley Blanks (23229)

Erika Grant Poindexter Scholarship

Jack Taylor (23112)

Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship

Anunca Earl (23224)

Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship

Josh Ethier (23237)

Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship

Genevieve Fugette (23236)

Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship

Zoe Nettles (23828)

Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship

Shelby Stigberg (23836)

Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship

Emily Sutton (23120)

Follett Higher Education Group Scholarship

Victoria Washington (23224)

Full Moon Madness Endowed Scholarship

Shelby Stigberg (23836)

George H. Eliades Memorial Scholarship

Quinton Cummings (23860)

Grohusky STEM Scholarship

Allison Chvala (23112)

Homer C. Eliades Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Amanda Wears (23875)

Honeywell Endowed Scholarship

Franco Ramos (23234)

James W. (Jim) Bynum Scholarship

Rosalia Lesniak (23112)

John Randolph Medical Center Auxiliary Endowed Scholarship

Alexis Farrar (23113)

JTCC 50th Anniversary Completion Scholarship

Virginia Anderson (23139)

JTCC Allied Health Preparation, Pre-Nursing Scholarship

Joshua Dougher (23832)

JTCC Allied Health Preparation, Pre-Nursing Scholarship

Rachel Fredenburg (23831)

JTCC Foundation Art Endowed Scholarship

Braeden Taylor (23112)

JTCC Foundation Business Endowed Scholarship

Michael Schlitt (23832)

JTCC General Scholarship

Shauna Neal (23831)

JTCC General Scholarship

Misty Stout (23901)

JTCC Study Abroad Scholarship

Andrea Kinnaman (23836)

Juliene Huckaby Scholarship

Hilmar Lopez (23237)

Laurie Swanson McCants Memorial Endowed Nursing Scholarship

Janice Schultz (23236)

Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship

Fany Barahona (23234)

Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship

Catherine Nalepka (23834)

Margaret G. Lewis Endowed Scholarship

James Pegram (23803)

Marshall W. Smith Endowed Scholarship

Hilmar Lopez (23237)

Maude and M. Dale Kerby Memorial Scholarship

Lashi Long (23803)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship

Bridgette Alexander (23002)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship

Hunter Bride (23834)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Endowed Nursing Scholarship

Victoria Cogle (23834)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship

MaKenzie Childress (23831)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship

Jessica Cooper (23831)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship

Miya Cooper (23236)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship

Tyler Jutz (23113)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship

Judea Mason (23831)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship

Azia Mills (23234)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship

Mariya Shahid (23294)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship

Yaineabeba Woldie (23225)

Metropolitan Health Foundation Inc. Nursing Scholarship

Merilyn Zinkwich (23112)

Mike and Lynn White Endowed Scholarship

Ethan Baker (23831)

Nursing's Future Scholarship

Jalyn Hammond (23235)

OCLYN Memorial Scholarship in Nursing

Tristan Carr (23220)

Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship

Emely Baez (23236)

Preston H. and Ann K. Leake Endowed Scholarship

Katelynn Webb (23114)

Rena Mallory Scholarship

Malyk Day (23882)

Robert E. (Bob) Preston Scholarship

Stephen Escamilla (23112)

Ronald D. Laux Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Gian Carlucci (23114)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Nicholas Benke (23114)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Madeline Brecht (23139)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Lauren Cawthon (23834)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Satomi Echizenya (23832)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Yesenia Escalante (23831)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Jordan Garrett (23831)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Jacob Hahn (23114)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

David Johnson (23836)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Jennifer Jorgensen (23220)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Jane Lucas (23112)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Mai Marjenhoff (23832)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Michelle Martinez-Hernandez (23237)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Kevin Paquette (23139)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Harsh Patel (23234)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Ximena Ramirez (23075)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Samantha Ramirez (23114)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Aimy Simbi (23224)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Bryce Sizemore (23836)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

James Walton (23230)

Shelton Hardaway Short, Jr. Scholarship

Miranda White (23834)

Suntrust Bank Endowed Scholarship

Rebecca Emanuele (23103)

Suntrust Bank Endowed Scholarship

Jessica Payne (23831)

The ALSTOM Power - "Education is Power" Endowed Scholarship

Brandon Setzer (23236)

The Andrew and John Keller Scholarship

Hunter Baker (23112)

The Andrew and John Keller Scholarship

Luis Colon (23113)

The BB&T Bank Endowed Scholarship

Sandy Ibrahim (23112)

The Cairo-Nowinski Family Endowed Scholarship

Tyler Kingsley (23901)

The Carl Zeiss Endowed Scholarship

Andrea Kinnaman (23836)

The Chester Rotary/Thomas L. Haynes Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Jacob King (23833)

The Chesterfield County Scholarship

Carissa Boll (23112)

The Chesterfield County Scholarship

Madison Bunce (23832)

The Chesterfield County Scholarship

Kimberly Butler (23831)

The Chesterfield County Scholarship

Kaycie Cox (23114)

The Chesterfield County Scholarship

Diana Fields (23836)

The Chesterfield County Scholarship

Veronica Link (23112)

The Chesterfield County Scholarship

Ella Morefield (23114)

The Chesterfield County Scholarship

Carter Morris (23113)

The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Endowed Scholarship

Arielle Andrews (23805)

The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Endowed Scholarship

Chaella Dent (23832)

The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Endowed Scholarship

Genevieve Haskell (23114)

The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Endowed Scholarship

Aruna Moore (23120)

The Dennis and Hanh Hellenguard Endowed Scholarship

Ashleigh Thornton (23237)

The Dupont Endowed Scholarship

Darryl House (23237)

The Excellence in Biology Endowed Scholarship

Catherine Benton (23113)

The Excellence in Biology Scholarship

Catherine Benton (23113)

The Gene Hass Foundation Scholarship

Isaac Desmond (23838)

The Midlothian Ruritan Club Scholarship

Emma Modrall (23872)

The Neall Family Charitable Foundation Scholarship

Madeline Chase (23890)

The Nova Huckaby Endowed Scholarship

Sara Abuhijleh (23236)

The Philip Morris Career/Technical Scholarship

Sheila Romero (23803)

The Philip Morris Career/Technical Scholarship

Susan Santiago Smith (23002)

The Philip Morris Career/Technical Scholarship

Joshua Tapp (23146)

The Richmond Academy of Medicine Alliance Scholarship

Barok Lamore (23804)

The Richmond Academy of Medicine Alliance Scholarship

Lexy Paz (23236)

The Richmond Academy of Medicine Alliance Scholarship

TreaShore Randolph (23832)

The Verizon Endowed Scholarship

John Traylor (23112)

The Verizon Endowed Scholarship

Taniamarie Zayas (23294)

Theresa Hands Windham Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Mandy Martin (23831)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Kaylee Bryant (23803)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Jordan Dail (23002)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

William Driskill (23885)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Stephanie Gilmer (23002)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Emily Jones (23002)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Frank Knott IV (23002)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Ahmed Mahmoud (23872)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Kimble Marshall (23803)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Collin Mills (23803)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Khalia Rivers (23803)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Unishea Robinson (23803)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Madison Ryan (23841)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Levi Shelton (23002)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Hunter Stainback (23850)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Haley Wells (23833)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Seth Whitaker (23002)

Tobacco Region Revitalization Scholarship

Shannon Wright (23840)

Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States Robert E. Lee Post #2239 Scholarship

Victoria Mitchell (23112)

VFCCE Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship

Terron Watson-Moore (23238)

Wachovia Wells Fargo  Endowed Scholarship

Catherine Villiott (23112)

William H. Talley, III Endowed Scholarship

Justin Gunder (23834)

William H. Talley, III Endowed Scholarship

Brandon Okpebholo (23805)

×

myTyler Login

Need help with myTyler?